mazowieckie, piaseczyński, Lesznowola, Łazy, Rubinowa

575 000 zł

406 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Land for sell

Basic

Area
1 415.00 m2
Fence
None
Offer number
8841/GS/MAX
The width of the plot
16.00
The length of the plot
90.00

Description

I am pleased to present a unique opportunity to purchase a 1,415 sq.m. building lot in Łazy, Lesznowola Municipality,

This is the perfect opportunity for those dreaming of their own home surrounded by greenery and tranquility. The area offers close contact with nature while providing quick access to Warsaw—just 15 minutes away.

The area features well-developed infrastructure and all the amenities necessary for daily life: a preschool, school, clinic, community center, and church, making this location a convenient choice for families with children.

According to the Local Spatial Development Plan (MPZP), Resolution No. 36/IV/2024 of the LESZNOWOLA COMMUNITY COUNCIL dated July 24, 2024:

  • Primary use: detached single-family residential buildings and commercial buildings;
  • Supplementary use: warehouses with a floor area of less than 500 sq.m., detached farm and garage buildings, sports and recreation facilities, playgrounds,
  • Maximum floor area ratio 1.0,
  • Maximum plot coverage 45%,
  • Minimum share of biologically active area: 50%,
  • Maximum building height: 6 m for detached farm and garage buildings; 12 m for other buildings and structures;
  • Roof geometry—flat, gable, or multi-sloped roofs with a slope of up to 45º.

Basic plot information:

  • Location: Łazy, Lesznowola municipality, Piaseczno county,
  • Plot ID: 141803_2.0013,
  • Soil class: RVI, RV,
  • Utilities: electricity, water, sewerage – in progress,
  • Road type: asphalt, municipal, cobblestone,
  • Land Registry: unencumbered.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Jarosław Lankiewicz

Specjalista ds. Gruntów inwestycyjnych i działek

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
Łazy , Rubinowa
575 000 zł

425 zł/sqm

1 352 sqm

Exclusivity
Kajetany , ul. Rolna
953 000 zł

385 zł/sqm

2 474 sqm

Exclusivity
576 000 zł

465 zł/sqm

1 240 sqm

Strzeniówka
650 000 zł

628 zł/sqm

1 035 sqm

Wólka Pracka
1 267 410 zł

166 zł/sqm

7 635 sqm

1/7