Investment plot with guaranteed income

Warszawa, Białołęka

2 650 000 zł

2 440 zł/m2

Land for sell

Basic

Area
1 086.00 m2
Fence
Grid
Offer number
8874/GS/MAX
The width of the plot
25.00
The length of the plot
42.00

Description

 

Investment lot on Modlińska Street – with guaranteed rental
income An attractive investment lot is for sale, featuring excellent exposure and high visibility from Modlińska Street. The property is located in a rapidly developing neighborhood, surrounded by commercial and residential buildings.

Popular retail and service facilities are located in the immediate vicinity, including:

• site prepared for commercial use,
  • potential for a variety of service or retail businesses,
  • guaranteed rental income.

Current use:
The property houses a modern, self-service car wash with 5 bays.
A lease agreement has been signed for a period of 8 years, ensuring stable and predictable income for the future owner.

Utilities and infrastructure:

  • electricity (including high-voltage power),
  • water supply,
  • sewerage,
  • gas,
  • full telecommunications infrastructure.

Additional information:

  • access via an asphalt road,
  • the lot is fenced with a closed-profile fence,
  • the area is illuminated with modern LED lighting,
  • large parking lot paved with Bauma pavers

The property is an excellent opportunity both for investors seeking a ready-to-use investment property with a tenant and for companies planning to operate in one of the most visible locations in the area. The photos show the plot prior to development. 

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Małgorzata Banaszyńska

Doradca ds. nieruchomości komercyjnych

Call:

Near offers

Warszawa, Białołęka
2 400 000 zł

1 845 zł/sqm

1 301 sqm

Exclusivity
PLOT FOR A HOUSE, BUSINESS, at MODLIŃSKA Street!
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Prząśniczek
1 250 000 zł

1 210 zł/sqm

1 033 sqm

Exclusivity
0%
Kiełpin , ul. Brzegowa
850 000 zł

433 zł/sqm

1 962 sqm

Jabłonna
1 220 000 zł

596 zł/sqm

2 048 sqm

Exclusivity
Wieliszew , ul. Polna
654 668 zł

360 zł/sqm

1 818 sqm

1/4