kujawsko-pomorskie, rypiński, Skrwilno, Urszulewo

695 000 zł

716 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Land for sell

Basic

Area
970.00 m2
Fence
Grid
Offer number
8859/GS/MAX
The width of the plot
27.00
The length of the plot
33.00

Description

A 140-square-meter vacation home in Urszulewo, just 100 meters from Lake Urszulewskie.

This glacial lake covers an area of 3.08 km².

An excellent place for a private getaway, whether short or long, as well as for running a small business renting out the cottage.

The house is situated on a 970 m² lot.

A well-maintained garden, with numerous trees (pines, spruces) and ornamental shrubs, provides a sense of privacy. The garden features:

  • a stone grill,
  • a wooden gazebo, 
  • a fire pit.

The house consists of a ground floor and a usable attic.

The ground floor features 3 bedrooms, a living room with a fireplace, a bathroom with a shower, a kitchen, and a covered porch.

The attic features a large hallway with access to a covered balcony, 3 bedrooms, and a half-bath.

The roof is covered with metal roofing tiles.

The house is plastered but uninsulated (insulation is possible)—once insulated, it can serve as a year-round residence.

Fireplace heating with heat distribution to the attic. 

The ground floor is air-conditioned. PVC windows secured with anti-burglary shutters. Water heated by an electric boiler. A storage shed for equipment at the rear of the house

Access to the property via an asphalt road, with an electric-powered entrance gate. 

The village of Urszulewo is located approx. 140 km from Warsaw and 80 km from Toruń.

Surrounded by forests, peace, and quiet. An ideal place for a vacation, but also for active recreation amidst beautiful landscapes—walks, bike rides, a paradise for anglers. 

There is also a resort nearby with water sports equipment rentals.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Urszula Józefik

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Skępe
450 000 zł

101 zł/sqm

4 449 sqm

Exclusivity
Czyżewo
228 700 zł

165 zł/sqm

1 386 sqm

Exclusivity
Czyżewo
2 100 000 zł

183 zł/sqm

11 482 sqm

Exclusivity
Czyżewo
285 450 zł

165 zł/sqm

1 730 sqm

Exclusivity
Czyżewo
230 000 zł

165 zł/sqm

1 394 sqm

1/23