Apartment close to Zlote Tarasy centre

Warszawa, Wola, ul. Chmielna

4 900 zł

65 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 75.70 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
75.70 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
1 / 10
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
11-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28497/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 200 zł)
Deposit:
6000

Rooms

Height:
245 cm
Salon area:
25.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
With window
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
kitchen furniture, oven, induction hob, pantry, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, shower, tumble drier, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
1969

Description

A functional, open-concept apartment next to the new Varso Tower development. Recently renovated—it has been repainted and the floors have been refinished. The apartment overlooks the courtyard, ensuring peace and quiet. The windows face east. It is fully furnished and equipped with appliances—ready to move in. Located in a building with an elevator and on a fenced-in property.

It consists of:

  • a large room with access to a small balcony and direct access to the kitchen,
  • a separate, bright kitchen with an entrance from the hallway, but also access to the large room,
  • a master bedroom with a double bed, a wardrobe, and a dresser, and access to a small balcony,
  • a second bedroom with a single bed, a dresser, and an armchair, which can also serve as a home office,
  • a bathroom with a shower, a washing machine, and a dryer,
  • a hallway with plenty of built-in closets that can accommodate all your belongings without the need for additional furniture in the rooms.

Lease terms: monthly rent of 4,900 PLN. Additionally, a service fee of 1,210 PLN and utilities based on consumption. Security deposit equal to one month’s rent. Lease for a minimum of 1–2 years under a short-term lease agreement.

Who it’s for: an apartment ideal for a couple who value proximity to the city center and excellent public transportation, for people working remotely, or for a family with a child.

Location: The location near the city center allows you to take advantage of the area’s amenities. Thanks to the location, you save time on commuting. The Złote Tarasy shopping center, shops, service outlets, and restaurants are nearby. Nearby are bus and tram stops providing access to all parts of Warsaw, less than one stop from the ONZ metro station, and close to the WKD/SKM commuter rail station

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Jolanta Stankiewicz-Pawtel

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

7 rooms, 1 floor, 1900 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Sienna
13 400 zł

60 zł/sqm

223 sqm

7 rooms

2 rooms, 7 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Waliców
4 300 zł

83 zł/sqm

52 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1997 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Łucka
7 900 zł

75 zł/sqm

105 sqm

3 rooms

6 rooms, 4 floor, 1992 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Grzybowska
20 000 zł

86 zł/sqm

232 sqm

6 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Krochmalna
9 900 zł

124 zł/sqm

80 sqm

3 rooms

1/16