3-bedroom apartment – Downtown Warsaw, 20 Waliców

Warszawa, Śródmieście, Waliców

4 700 zł

96 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 49.00 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
49.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
10 / 15
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
22-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • no
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • ground-based 1x
Offer number:
28493/MW/MAX

Deposit:
4700

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
15.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
gas stove, refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, gas hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
1975

Description

Fully renovated 3-bedroom apartment – Downtown Warsaw, 20 Waliców St.

For rent: a 49 m² apartment located in the heart of Warsaw – at 20 Waliców Street (Śródmieście/Wola). The apartment is on the 10th floor of a building with an elevator, offering a beautiful view of the city.

Floor plan:

- Living room with a kitchenette (fully equipped with new appliances: dishwasher, oven, stove, refrigerator, range hood)
- Bedroom 1 -
Bedroom 2 -
Bathroom with a shower stall and toilet
- Entryway

The apartment underwent a complete renovation a few months ago. All appliances have been replaced with new ones; the rooms are furnished with a wardrobe, desk, and bed, and the living room features a sofa.

Additional amenities:
* Parking space in a secure above-ground parking lot (included in the price)
* Great location – right in the city center, near metro stations, tram and bus stops, shops, restaurants, offices, and universities

Costs: 4,700 PLN per month – including administrative rent and parking space + Utilities billed separately: electricity and gas based on consumption

Availability: immediately.

Building

The building at 20 Waliców Street is a 15-story high-rise from the 1970s that has undergone a thorough renovation, offering residents a high level of comfort and security.

What makes this building stand out?
🛗 Two modern elevators – fast and convenient access to every floor
🎥 24/7 monitoring and security – a round-the-clock camera system and a concierge desk ensure residents’ safety and peace of mind
🔐 Code/chip entry – controlled access to the building, which enhances the sense of privacy
🌳 Well-maintained surroundings and greenery around the building – despite the central location, you can truly relax
here 🛒 Community amenities – grocery store, playground, and public parking
spaces 🚗 Secure above-ground parking – a parking space assigned to each apartment is located right next to the building
Thanks to these features, Waliców 20 is the perfect place to live for those seeking comfort, security, and a great location.

Location

Why is it worth living at 20 Waliców Street?

The apartment’s location is one of its greatest assets. Waliców 20 is located in the heart of Warsaw—in the Śródmieście district, right on the border with Wola, providing quick access to both the business and cultural centers of the capital.

Transportation:
A well-connected neighborhood—just a few minutes’ walk to the Rondo ONZ and Rondo Daszyńskiego
metro stations. Numerous tram and bus stops nearby—easy and quick access to every corner of Warsaw
. Close to the Central Station and Złote Tarasy (approx. 10 minutes on foot)

Business and education:
An ideal location for people working in the city center or in the Wola area – close to the Warsaw Spire, Generation Park, and Mennica Legacy Tower office buildings.
Quick access to universities – e.g., Warsaw School of Economics (SGH), Warsaw University of Technology, and the University of Warsaw

Services and daily life:
Shops, cafes, restaurants, bakeries, gyms, and beauty
salons in the immediate vicinity. Numerous service outlets—pharmacies, banks, and a post office
. Walking distance to Mirowski Park, Hala Mirowska, and Świętokrzyski
Park. Culture and entertainment:
Close to theaters, cinemas, and museums—such as the Warsaw Uprising Museum and the National Philharmonic

The bustling center of Warsaw is just around the corner—yet the apartment is located on a quiet street, ensuring a comfortable living environment

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Paulina Zalewska

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1997 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Łucka
7 900 zł

75 zł/sqm

105 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Krochmalna
9 900 zł

124 zł/sqm

80 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 5 floor, 2024 year
Warszawa, Wola , al. Aleja "Solidarności"
4 400 zł

129 zł/sqm

34 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
Apartment close to Zlote Tarasy centre
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Chmielna
4 650 zł

61 zł/sqm

76 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 4 floor, 1936 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Ogrodowa
3 700 zł

104 zł/sqm

35 sqm

2 rooms

1/21