Warszawa, Wola, Sienna

3 700 zł

77 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 48.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
48.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
4 / 4
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
07-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
  • air conditioning
Offer number:
28526/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 100 zł)
Parking place
Additional payment (300 zł)
Deposit:
5000

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
26.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2000

Description

Sienna 93: Your private sanctuary in the heart of Warsaw’s business district

Are you looking for a place that keeps up with your fast-paced lifestyle, yet lets you forget it all after hours? This apartment at 93 Sienna Street offers a rare combination of big-city chic and soothing tranquility. Perfect for a single person or a couple who value high standards and want the best of Warsaw within a short walk.

Why live here?

  • Peace and Quiet: Although you’re right in the heart of Wola, the windows and balcony overlook an inner courtyard. Forget the hustle and bustle of the street—here, you can enjoy your morning coffee in absolute peace.
  • Design and Functionality: The interior is finished to a high standard, with attention to detail. Air conditioning will keep you comfortable on hot summer days, and the well-thought-out layout will make you feel the space.

A space designed for you:

  • Living room with kitchenette: The heart of the home is a bright living room fully equipped with top-of-the-line appliances. It’s the perfect place to unwind in the evening or enjoy dinner with friends.
  • Bedroom: Equipped with very spacious walk-in closets that can accommodate a wardrobe for every season.
  • Bathroom: Modern and spacious, with a comfortable shower—your home’s refreshment spot.
  • Balcony: Large and easy to arrange, perfect for evening relaxation with a view of the peaceful patio.

The apartment includes a parking space in the underground garage—additional fee of 300 PLN/month.

Additional fees: administrative rent (includes advance payments for utilities) 1,100 PLN, electricity based on usage, internet.

Building

Safety and Comfort:

  • Elegant stairwells 
  • an elevator
  • 24-hour security and surveillance, providing a sense of complete safety.
  • The apartment includes a convenient parking space in the underground garage.

Location

Premium Location:

  • Business: Just a stone’s throw from Rondo Daszyńskiego and office towers (The Hub, Warsaw Spire).
  • Lifestyle: Just a short walk away are the iconic Warsaw Breweries and Norblin Factory—the heart of the capital’s social and culinary life.
  • Transportation: Subway, trams, and buses right outside your door. Getting to any part of the city takes just minutes.
All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Zbigniew Wojnar

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1997 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Łucka
7 900 zł

75 zł/sqm

105 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 7 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Waliców
4 300 zł

83 zł/sqm

52 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
Apartment close to Zlote Tarasy centre
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Chmielna
4 900 zł

65 zł/sqm

76 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Krochmalna
9 900 zł

124 zł/sqm

80 sqm

3 rooms

7 rooms, 1 floor, 1900 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Sienna
13 400 zł

60 zł/sqm

223 sqm

7 rooms

1/16