Warszawa, Włochy, Borsucza

3 400 zł

106 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 32.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
32.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
7 / 7
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
22-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28565/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (600 zł)
Deposit:
3400

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
18.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, induction hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
2021

Description

An exceptionally tastefully designed and furnished apartment in a new development on Borsucza Street.
The modern interior features a light color scheme accented by bold colors in the furnishings.
The apartment is comfortable and equipped with functional furniture and appliances.
High-quality finishes throughout the apartment.
Floor plan:
living room with kitchenette – 17 m²
; balcony – 4 m²
; bedroom – 12 m²
; bathroom – 5 m²
; entryway – 4 m².
The balcony offers a view of the greenery.
The living room is furnished with a sofa, coffee table, TV, TV stand, dining table, and chairs.
The bedroom features a double bed, a spacious wardrobe, and a nightstand.
The kitchen is equipped with built-in cabinets and all major appliances.
The apartment includes a parking space in the underground garage, included in the price.
Short-term lease for a minimum of one year. Security deposit equal to one month’s rent. Utility bills based on actual usage.

Location

The building is located near public transportation—several tram and bus lines.
It is close to the airport and the train station.
Szczęśliwicki Park is a 5-minute drive away.
There are numerous shops and restaurants in the area.
All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Ewa Stasikowska

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

2 rooms, 7 floor, 2021 year
Warszawa, Włochy , ul. Borsucza
3 400 zł

92 zł/sqm

37 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 1 floor, 2021 year
Warszawa, Ochota , Instalatorów
5 000 zł

108 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

4 rooms, 3 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Ochota , ul. Figiel
17 000 zł

121 zł/sqm

140 sqm

4 rooms

2 rooms, 4 floor, 2022 year
Warszawa, Włochy , ul. Szybka
3 900 zł

103 zł/sqm

38 sqm

2 rooms

0%
3 rooms, ground floor, 2025 year
Warszawa, Włochy , ul. Nasienna
5 900 zł

79 zł/sqm

75 sqm

3 rooms

1/19