Elegant apartment is waiting for a tenant

Warszawa, Ursynów, Jerzego Iwanowa Szajnowicza

6 700 zł

72 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 92.59 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
92.59 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Floor:
4 / 5
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
19-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28517/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 320 zł)
Heating
Included in administrative rent
Water
Included in administrative rent
Energy
Additional payment (270 zł)
Internet
Additional payment
Cable TV
Own contract
Parking place
Additional payment (350 zł)
Deposit:
8500

Rooms

Height:
275 cm
Salon area:
25.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Possible
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, induction hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, shower, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2023

Annual demand for utility energy
46.48 kWh/(sqm year)
Annual final energy demand
67.78 kWh/(sqm year)
Annual demand for non-renewable primary energy
65.82 kWh/(sqm year)
Unit volume of CO2 emissions
0.03 t CO2/(sqm year)
Share of renewable energy sources in annual final energy demand
3.58 %

Description

I am offering a comfortable 4-bedroom apartment for rent in the ECHO Rytm Kabaty complex, a 3-minute walk from the Kabaty metro station.
The apartment consists of:

  • a spacious living room opening onto a large balcony that runs along all the rooms; the balcony has an area of 17 sq. m.,
  • a kitchenette equipped with new, essential appliances. The kitchen and living room have a combined area of 25 sq. m.,
  • 3 bedrooms with areas of 10, 12, and 13 sq. m.,
  • a large bathroom with an area of 7.5 sq. m., featuring a shower stall, bathtub, and washing machine,
  • a separate toilet – 1.8 sq. m.,
  • a spacious walk-in closet—6 sq. m.,
  • a hallway with a closet.

The apartment is well-maintained and clean. It is very bright thanks to large windows facing west.

Furnishing the apartment is possible, but it will depend on the length of the lease.

It can be rented with or without a parking space. Your choice. The monthly price for the parking space is 350 PLN.

The tenant also pays an additional fee to the property management of 1,320 PLN, plus electricity, and any excess over the utility advance payments included in the rent.
The owner is looking for a short-term lease agreement. The minimum lease term is 1 year.
This offer is for a non-smoking tenant with no pets.

This is an ideal option for a family or for those who value peace and quiet, proximity to nature, and excellent access to the entire city.

Come see it for yourself!

Building

The building is scheduled to open in 2023.

The design takes into account the diverse needs of residents: accessible bicycle storage, areas for rest and recreation.
Well-maintained surroundings.

Location

Great location thanks to easy access by both car and public transportation.

Essential amenities: shops, restaurants, ATMs, a park, a forest, and clinics are all within walking distance.

3 minutes to the Kabaty metro station and bus terminal, 5 minutes to Kabacki Forest.

 

Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
3 700 zł

60 zł/sqm

62 sqm

2 rooms

6 500 zł

68 zł/sqm

96 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 8 floor, 2001 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Stryjeńskich
4 500 zł

69 zł/sqm

65 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2006 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
6 900 zł

82 zł/sqm

84 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 2 floor, 2006 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
5 000 zł

60 zł/sqm

83 sqm

3 rooms

1/18