Apartment at Ostoja compound

Warszawa, Wilanów, Hlonda

5 500 zł

65 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 84.00 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
84.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
1 / 4
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
18-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28510/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 200 zł)
Parking place
Additional payment (300 zł)
Deposit:
7000

Rooms

Height:
265 cm
Salon area:
28.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, induction hob, freezer, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, heated floors, shower, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2009

Description

A spacious apartment located in the exclusive "Ostoja Wilanów" residential complex, in a high-end building featuring a private park and a playground for residents. The apartment is dual-aspect with two balconies. It has recently been renovated and partially refurnished.

The apartment is located on the first floor of a building with an elevator. The windows offer a view of a beautifully landscaped green area with flowering trees and a pond. A cozy residential complex, close to a gated park for residents.

It consists of:

  • a living room partially open to the kitchen. The living room opens onto a large loggia equipped with a functional storage area,
  • a separate open kitchen, fully furnished and equipped with appliances. The kitchen includes a space for light meals
  • two bedrooms, each with a double bed and a two-door wardrobe. One bedroom opens onto a balcony with a beautiful view of the surrounding greenery.
  • a hallway with double, spacious closets, and
  • two bathrooms—one with a bathtub and a washing machine, the other with a shower.

Who it’s for: ideal for a couple, two people working both in-office and remotely.

Terms: rent of 5,500 PLN + 1,200 PLN for building maintenance + 300 PLN for a parking space in the underground garage, plus electricity based on consumption. Minimum 1-year lease under a short-term rental agreement.

Location: The area offers full infrastructure—schools, kindergartens (Polish and international), restaurants, medical facilities, and grocery stores.
Transportation: The drive to downtown takes about 25 minutes. There are bus and tram stops nearby, allowing you to reach the city center while avoiding traffic jams.

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 3 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , al. Aleja Rzeczypospolitej
5 900 zł

74 zł/sqm

79 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 2 floor, 2006 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
5 000 zł

60 zł/sqm

83 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2006 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
6 900 zł

82 zł/sqm

84 sqm

3 rooms

Sunny apartment with a large loggia
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
3 700 zł

60 zł/sqm

62 sqm

2 rooms

6 500 zł

68 zł/sqm

96 sqm

3 rooms

1/24