Warszawa, Mokotów, Iwicka

4 300 zł

91 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 47.04 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
47.04 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
3 / 4
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
07-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • terrace 13.00 sqm
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28477/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (950 zł)
Heating
Included in administrative rent
Water
Included in administrative rent
Energy
Additional payment (150 zł)
Internet
Own contract
Cable TV
Own contract
Parking place
Included in rent price
Deposit:
5000

Rooms

Height:
280 cm
Salon area:
22.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, induction hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2022

Description

We are offering a brand-new, elegant two-bedroom apartment for rent in Mokotów (Sielce)
. The 47-square-meter apartment consists of:

- a living room with a kitchenette, opening onto a very large balcony

- a bedroom with access to a smaller balcony,

- a bathroom with a toilet

- and a hallway.

The apartment is in perfect condition; it is brand new and has never been lived in. It has been finished to a high standard using top-quality materials and fixtures (wooden floors, custom-made furniture, etc.)
. The apartment is very functionally designed, and thanks to the large windows, it is very bright. The 280 cm ceiling height creates a sense of space and makes the apartment feel larger.

The apartment is partially furnished. The bathroom features a spacious shower stall, toilet, and sink.
The kitchenette includes built-in cabinets, a refrigerator,

[LAYOUT]

an oven, an induction cooktop, and a dishwasher. Large closets have been installed in the entryway.
The apartment is equipped with wiring for internet and cable TV.

It is possible to furnish the apartment.

The apartment comes with a convenient parking space in the underground garage.
The apartment is located on the third floor of a four-story apartment building.
The building, like the apartment, is new. It was completed in 2022. It is very well designed and finished to a high standard. It is located in a new residential complex consisting of low-rise, modern buildings, with plenty of green space incorporated into the design.
The complex is fenced and guarded 24/7—there is a concierge desk in the stairwell.
The location is one of the greatest assets of this property. You can live in the heart of the city with excellent access to downtown, both by car and public transportation, while enjoying peace and greenery. An additional attraction is Łazienkowski Park, located just a few minutes’ walk away. Mokotów is one of the most attractive districts in Warsaw. It features numerous shops, service outlets, cafes, and restaurants.
FEES:
The monthly rent is 3,700 PLN. In addition, the tenant is responsible for the following costs
:- administrative rent including advance payments for water and heating, currently approx. 800 PLN. This fee is independent of the landlord and is subject to change.
- electricity
, internet, and TV. The tenant is responsible for signing a contract for these services.
A security deposit of 5,000 PLN is required.
We particularly recommend this apartment to singles and couples without pets.
The lease is for short-term occupancy.
I’m happy to answer any further questions.
I invite you to a viewing.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Piotr Orłowski

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

4 rooms, 4 floor, 1991 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , Podchorążych
11 000 zł

85 zł/sqm

130 sqm

4 rooms

Luxury apartment in Łazienki Residence
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Podchorążych
6 000 zł

55 zł/sqm

109 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 8 floor, 2012 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Jurija Gagarina
3 500 zł

62 zł/sqm

57 sqm

2 rooms

1 room, 3 floor, 1971 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Czerniakowska
2 400 zł

86 zł/sqm

28 sqm

1 room

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 3 floor, 2008 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Sułkowicka
12 000 zł

95 zł/sqm

126 sqm

3 rooms

1/17