Comfort | large balcony | garage | storage unit

Warszawa, Białołęka, ul. Przaśna

2 800 zł

68 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 41.14 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
41.14 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
3 / 4
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
15-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • cell
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28531/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (700 zł)
Deposit:
3500

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
19.66 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0

Year of construction:
2016

Description

A comfortable, fully furnished apartment with a functional layout is available for rent in Warsaw’s Żerań district. The apartment is ideal for a single person or a couple looking for a comfortable home with quick access to downtown Warsaw.

The apartment consists of:

  • a living room with a kitchenette,
  • a separate bedroom,
  • a bathroom with a shower,
  • a hallway,
  • a large balcony with an area of approx. 9 m².

The unit is fully furnished and ready to move in. The apartment includes all necessary furniture and appliances, ensuring comfort in daily use.

The apartment also includes a storage unit located on the same floor and a parking space in the underground garage.

Building

The property is located in the Miasteczko Classic residential complex, in a 4-story building constructed by Victoria Dom. The complex is modern, well-maintained, and offers residents a high standard of living.

Location

The apartment is located in a quiet and well-connected part of Białołęka—Żerań.

Nearby, you’ll find:

  • grocery stores and service outlets,
  • restaurants,
  • schools, kindergartens, and daycare centers,
  • Galeria Północna,
  • walking areas and bike paths.

Transportation is provided by nearby bus and tram stops, allowing for easy access to downtown Warsaw and the Młociny metro station.

The apartment is available immediately.

Please feel free to contact me or schedule a property viewing.

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Adrian Olczyk

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 4 floor, 2003 year
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Ceramiczna
3 400 zł

58 zł/sqm

59 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 2 floor, 2019 year
Warszawa, Białołęka , Modlińska
3 200 zł

80 zł/sqm

40 sqm

2 rooms

0%
Modern flat near park Stawy Kellera
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Rudzka
7 000 zł

100 zł/sqm

70 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 16 floor, 1984 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Adama Mickiewicza
2 950 zł

63 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 8 floor, 2009 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Barszczewska
10 000 zł

85 zł/sqm

118 sqm

3 rooms

1/17