Warszawa, Białołęka, Modlińska

3 200 zł

80 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 40.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
40.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
2 / 5
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
01-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28540/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (700 zł)

Salon area:
20.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, induction hob, freezer, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2019

Description

Available for a 4-month lease.

A very nice, elegant, and cozy new apartment near Modlińska Street.

10 minutes by public transit to the S8 highway and the tram depot. 6 minutes by car to the Bródno Metro station (Line 2) and 7 minutes to the Młociny Metro station (Line 1).

The apartment has been carefully furnished for the owner.

Floor plan:

  • living room with a fully equipped kitchenette,
  • a large bedroom with a wardrobe and a dresser,
  • a large bathroom with a bathtub and shower,
  • a spacious, easy-to-arrange balcony,
  • entryway with storage niches, a closet, and an overhead cupboard. 

Price: 3,200 PLN monthly rent + 700 PLN administrative fee (including advance payments for heating, water, and trash) + electricity.

The price includes a parking space in the underground garage as well as TV/Internet.

Building

The apartment is located in a 2019 apartment building.

A nicely landscaped courtyard and surroundings. Outside the windows you can see the trees. Neighboring blocks at some distance.

In the building elevator.

Location

On the estate the most necessary stores and services, Żabka, Lidl, Aldi, pharmacy, Leroy Merlin, Auchan, Pepco, clinics, gas station, barber, dentist and others.

2 minutes to the bus stop Konwaliowa. Less than10 minutes by bus to the S8 route and streetcar depot. 6 minutes by car to CH Galeria Północna, Galeria Młociny, Cinema City and to Białołęka District Office. A few minutes by car to the railway station Żerań, metro station Młociny and metro station Bródno.

Nearly Żeranski Canal with water attractions and in the neighborhood tennis courts.

Attend to the presentation.

.
All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Renata Błońska

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
Comfort | large balcony | garage | storage unit
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Przaśna
2 800 zł

68 zł/sqm

41 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 8 floor, 2009 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Barszczewska
10 000 zł

85 zł/sqm

118 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 16 floor, 1984 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Adama Mickiewicza
2 950 zł

63 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 4 floor, 2003 year
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Ceramiczna
3 400 zł

58 zł/sqm

59 sqm

3 rooms

0%
Modern flat near park Stawy Kellera
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Rudzka
7 000 zł

100 zł/sqm

70 sqm

3 rooms

1/17