Warszawa, Śródmieście, Mokotowska

17 280 zł

60 zł/m2

0% COMMISSION

Office surface for rent

Basic

Area
288.00 m2
Floor
0
Offer number
26128/PBW/MAX

Terms of Business

Service charge m2
30.00
Rent m2
60.00 PLN
Min. okres najmu (lata)
1
Ground parking rent
500 PLN

Year of construction
1950
Pow. biurowa netto
2 500 m2
Pow. typowego piętra
500 m2
Above - ground floors
4
Elevator
No

Building

Type of building
Office building

Description

Office space for rent on the ground floor of an office building located right next to the Politechnika metro station.
The current layout consists of 7 rooms ranging in size from 11 to 67 m². The largest room features a mezzanine. 
Large hallway with a spacious reception area. Small dining room, kitchen, and 2 restrooms.
Very high ceilings—over 4 m.
5 air conditioning units.
The owner provides 5 parking spaces for this space, available for an additional fee.

Building

A 3-story office building in an excellent location with excellent public transportation access.
Subway, bus, and tram stops are within 150 meters. Parking spaces are available for rent at 450 PLN + VAT.
The floor is divided into separate offices. Shared restrooms on each floor for all tenants.
Space available as a whole or in separate units.
Some rooms have air conditioning.
Floors feature carpet or beautiful hardwood flooring; computer network available.
Premises are refurbished before occupancy.
Leases available for a fixed term of at least 1 year or an indefinite term.
Security deposit is one or three months’ rent, depending on the lease term.

For rooms equipped with air conditioning, an additional 100 PLN net/month applies.

The building features a 33 m² conference room (for 15 people) on the 3rd floor available for rent to tenants.

Fiber-optic internet is provided by Orange and UPC

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Agata Kozłowska

Starszy Doradca ds. nieruchomości komercyjnych

Call:

Near offers

2 floor, 1936 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich
16 046 zł

113 zł/sqm

142 sqm

0%
ground floor, 1936 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich
12 485 zł

114 zł/sqm

110 sqm

1 floor, 1936 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich
12 204 zł

113 zł/sqm

108 sqm

1 floor, 1911 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , Śniadeckich
17 030 zł

130 zł/sqm

131 sqm

0%
5 floor, 2017 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , al. Aleja Jana Chrystiana Szucha
38 580 zł

114 zł/sqm

337 sqm

1/9