mazowieckie, wołomiński, Wołomin, Nowe Lipiny

890 000 zł

7 483 zł/m2

House for sell - 118.93 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
118.93 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Offer number:
13556/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
30.27 m2
Type of kitchen:
With window
kitchen
10.00 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie
Cell:
Nie

Building

Year of construction:
2026
Number of floors:
2

Plot area:
244.00 sqm

Description

NO COMMISSION and NO PROPERTY TRANSFER TAX!

A new development, a gated community of townhouses in a prime location—Wołomin/Nowe Lipiny, just about 900 m from the Wołomin Słoneczna train station. In the immediate vicinity of the development (80 m) there is a Netto supermarket and a parcel locker, and the Galeria Wołomin shopping center is 1.2 km away. Nurseries, kindergartens, and schools are located nearby.

End/corner units are available for sale, ranging in size from 118.93 sq. m. to 128.71 sq. m. (with larger lot/garden areas), as well as middle units with an area of 133.59 sq. m. Each unit features two full stories plus a large, functional attic with skylights, as well as 2 parking spaces and a garden. Additional guest parking spaces are also provided.

Below are details regarding the end unit, located on a 244 sq. ft. lot.

The total area of the segment, including the non-habitable attic, is 118.93 sq. m., and the usable area (excluding the attic) is 89.91 sq. m. The ground floor features a spacious, high-ceilinged living room and a semi-open kitchen (with a window), a bathroom, and an entryway with space for a closet. The first floor features a bedroom/room with a built-in closet niche and access to a balcony, a large bathroom, and two additional rooms. The well-thought-out interior design ensures high functionality and ease of arrangement. The attic is high and functional, offering the possibility of creating an additional relaxation area or a home office.

Room layout:
GROUND FLOOR
- living room with kitchen (40.27 sq. m.) with access to the garden,
- half-bath (2.75 sq. m.)
, - entryway (3.73 sq. m.),
FIRST FLOOR
- a room with an area of 12.38 sq. m. with a balcony facing the garden,
- a room with an area of 9.89 sq. m.,
- a room with an area of 9.13 sq. m.,
- a bathroom with an area of 6.22 sq. m.,
- a hallway with an area of 5.54 sq. m., UNUSABLE
ATTIC with an area of 29.02 sq. m., accessed via a sturdy reinforced concrete staircase.

Thanks to the location of this unit on a separate lot of 244 sq. ft., a significant portion of the lot (approx. 140 sq. ft.) remains available for landscaping a garden.
ADVANTAGES:
- functional, easy-to-arrange rooms with a ceiling height of 2.80 m,
- large, high attic with utility connections (electricity, water, sewer), 2 standard skylights,
- very good soundproofing between segments,
- all municipal utilities (sewer, gas, water, electricity), individual metering for each segment,
- underfloor heating throughout the ground floor and in the upstairs bathroom, plus radiators in the rooms,
- systems for heat recovery, alarm, intercom, and TV,
- preparation for a fireplace in the living room,
- solid, durable stairs (reinforced concrete, monolithic) to the first floor and attic,
- classic balcony with a metal railing (facing the garden),
- exterior walls made of 25 cm ceramic brick + 20 cm thick polystyrene foam,
- interior load-bearing walls made of 25 cm ceramic brick,
- steel, glazed entry door,
- wide, comfortable access to the property,
- fenced-in neighborhood, with a remote-controlled entrance gate planned.
Important information: the development is currently under construction, and only 3 end units remain available. Shell condition (including exterior facades and interior plastering) is scheduled for completion by the end of October 2026; final work and landscaping are scheduled for completion by the end of April 2027.

The presented unit is a great option for families with children and pet owners.

*The two photos show a rendering of the living room and kitchen.

   

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 2026 year, plot area 225 m2
Nowe Lipiny , ul. Batalionów Chłopskich
890 000 zł

6 915 zł/sqm

129 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 2026 year, plot area 150 m2
Nowe Lipiny , ul. Batalionów Chłopskich
890 000 zł

6 662 zł/sqm

134 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
4 500 000 zł

7 745 zł/sqm

581 sqm

10 rooms

539 000 zł

9 727 zł/sqm

55 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
689 000 zł

6 199 zł/sqm

111 sqm

5 rooms

1/16