mazowieckie, wołomiński, Marki, ul. Romana Dmowskiego

2 500 000 zł

9 804 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

House for sell - 255.01 sqm, 7 rooms

Area:
255.01 sqm
Number of rooms:
7 rooms
Offer number:
13450/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
45.18 m2
Type of kitchen:
Open
kitchen
17.56 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
3
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak
Cell:
Nie

Building

Year of construction:
2001
Number of floors:
3
  • classic balcony
  • 2 terraces 35.00 m2

The plot and surroundings

Plot area:
922.00 sqm

Description

A unique, sunny home in a classic style is for sale in Marki, near Warsaw.

Detached, with a usable area of 255.01 sq. m., situated on a beautifully landscaped lot of 922 sq. m. 

The house is very well-maintained and is an ideal choice for a family or couple looking for a home in a quiet neighborhood.

Layout:

Ground floor:

  • living room with dining area and access to the terrace
  • open kitchen (fully equipped)
  • study
  • bathroom
  • hall
  • garage and boiler room

First floor:

  • master bedroom (with access to the terrace) with a walk-in closet and bathroom (located on the mezzanine level, above the garage and boiler room)
  • 3 rooms (one of which currently serves as a gym)
  • bathroom with a shower stall

Attic:

  • a room—perfect for children to play in.

Particular attention is drawn to the spectacular open staircase, 7.20 m high, with beautiful wooden handrails.

The house is decorated in a classic style, using the highest quality materials. The price includes fixtures and most of the movable furnishings. 

A house full of sunshine and light. The house’s windows face three directions. The living room, terraces, and one bedroom face southwest; two bedrooms connected by a balcony face southeast; and the study faces northeast. 

The terrace, garden, and hot tub invite you to relax outdoors. The garden features many plants that bloom from spring to fall in a variety of colors. The garden is equipped with an automatic irrigation system. Among other things, the garden features trees (pines, spruces, catalpas, magnolias, viburnums, privets, and thujas), shrubs (yews, rhododendrons, garden and bouquet hydrangeas, barberries, azaleas, roses), perennials (hostas, sedums), and grasses (feather grass, miscanthus, lilies). 

Garage—for two cars, illuminated with glass blocks. Beautiful cobblestone driveway. In the boiler room—a dual-function gas furnace, laundry room, water softener, and central vacuum system. 

Utilities:

  • municipal water
  • sewer
  • gas (for water and home heating)
  • electricity
  • fiber optic

Maintenance costs are reduced by the photovoltaic system. Last year, it generated 7.55 MWh of electricity.

The house was built in 2001 using traditional construction methods with ceramic hollow-core blocks and 12 cm thick exterior insulation made of expanded polystyrene. Full construction documentation is available. 

Please join me for a tour.

Exclusivity
1 690 000 zł

9 718 zł/sqm

174 sqm

5 rooms

Exclusivity
1 970 000 zł

6 195 zł/sqm

318 sqm

7 rooms

0%
999 000 zł

6 993 zł/sqm

143 sqm

5 rooms

0%
1 186 000 zł

9 499 zł/sqm

125 sqm

6 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
4 rooms, 2022 year, plot area 980 m2
Kobyłka , ul. Bolesława Prusa
2 599 000 zł

15 430 zł/sqm

168 sqm

4 rooms

1/29