mazowieckie, warszawski zachodni, Stare Babice, Klaudyn

2 500 000 zł

14 045 zł/m2

House for sell - 178.00 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
178.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Offer number:
13558/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
41.00 m2
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
kitchen
10.89 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Tak
Cell:
Nie

Building

Year of construction:
2022
Number of floors:
2
  • french
  • terrace 12.00 m2

The plot and surroundings

Plot area:
500.00 sqm
Shape of the plot:
Rectangle
Plot width:
16.00 m
Length of the plot:
27.00 m

Description

..:: semi-detached house | 3 bedrooms | two-car garage ::..

For sale: a modern half of a semi-detached house located in a quiet and green part of Klaudyn, on Stefaniego Street—just a few minutes from the Warsaw city limits.

PROPERTY

The property, with a total area of 178.30 m² and a usable area of 137.18 m², was built in 2022 and finished with a focus on everyday comfort. The house is situated on a plot of approximately 1,000 m² intended for use by the owners of both units.
The building has two stories and an unused attic, and its functional layout is ideal for a family seeking space and comfort in a location near Warsaw.

LAYOUT
The ground floor features a bright, spacious living room connected to the kitchen and dining area. The fireplace in the living room is the heart of the home, serving not only a heating function but primarily a representative and decorative one. Large windows in the entryway and kitchen provide excellent natural light and give the home a modern character. The living room opens onto a terrace and a well-maintained garden with sod and Emerald thuja hedges along the fence, which ensure privacy year-round.

This floor also features a half-bath and a convenient entryway. The building’s design includes a two-car garage and a practical utility room.

The first floor has been designed as a comfortable private zone for the household. It features three spacious bedrooms, a large bathroom, a separate laundry room, and a functional walk-in closet.

TECHNICAL

The house is heated by a Junkers gas furnace, which also provides hot water.

Other utilities are provided by the city. 

The house features hydronic underfloor heating.

An additional advantage is the air conditioning—a unit in the living room and central air conditioning serving the upper floor.

NEIGHBORHOOD
Klaudyn is one of the most sought-after locations near Warsaw—intimate, green, and well-connected. The area around Stefaniego Street is characterized by new single-family homes and is in the immediate vicinity of green spaces and the Kampinos National Park. Nearby are grocery stores, including Stokrotka and Lewiatan, located about 1–1.5 km away, as well as a school, a preschool, and bus stops.

TRANSPORTATION/LOCATION
The location offers very convenient access to Warsaw—both from the Bemowo and Bielany sides. The Bemowo metro station is about a 15-minute ride away, while the center of Warsaw is about 30 minutes away. The proximity of the S8 route allows for quick access to the A2 highway and other major routes leading out of the city.

 

 

Exclusivity
8 rooms, 1979 year, plot area 475 m2
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Galileusza
2 890 000 zł

14 745 zł/sqm

196 sqm

8 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
5 rooms, 2025 year, plot area 232 m2
Zielonki-Parcela , ul. Południowa
1 250 000 zł

7 097 zł/sqm

176 sqm

5 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
5 rooms, 2025 year, plot area 226 m2
Zielonki-Parcela , ul. Południowa
1 200 000 zł

6 813 zł/sqm

176 sqm

5 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
5 rooms, 2025 year, plot area 509 m2
Zielonki-Parcela , ul. Południowa
1 380 000 zł

7 835 zł/sqm

176 sqm

5 rooms

3 400 000 zł

10 625 zł/sqm

320 sqm

7 rooms

1/9