Warszawa, Białołęka

3 000 000 zł

12 000 zł/m2

House for sell - 250.00 sqm, 5 rooms

Area:
250.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
5 rooms
Offer number:
13511/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
42.00 m2
Type of kitchen:
Separate
kitchen
20.00 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie
Cell:
Tak

Building

Year of construction:
1998
Number of floors:
  • classic balcony
  • terrace 25.00 m2

The plot and surroundings

Plot area:
3 000.00 sqm

Description

A PICTURESQUE ESTATE IN HENRYKÓW. An exclusive estate with a swimming pool, situated in a very picturesque and secluded location, just 12 km from the Palace of Culture in Warsaw—in Henryków-Wiśniew.
The house is designed with great functionality, which enhances the comfort of living. The estate is divided into a residential section and a work area. The house has an area of 250 m² and consists of: a living room (42 m²) with a fireplace and a terrace (22 m²), 3 bedrooms, a kitchen with a dining area, a pantry, 2 bathrooms, a guest restroom, a sauna, and a recreation room. The additional space, including a studio, covers 80 m² and is located in a second detached building adjacent to a covered driveway for 3 cars. The house is surrounded by a beautifully maintained garden. The garden features a 10 x 4 m swimming pool.
The property is situated on a 3,000 m² lot (buildable) and is located in a forest, ensuring complete privacy and a unique atmosphere, tranquility, and connection with nature. The property is very well connected to the city—it takes 15 minutes to drive to the center. There is also a city train.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Małgorzata Wiącek

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
6 rooms, 2001 year, plot area 200 m2
Warszawa, Bielany , ul. Klaudyny
2 950 000 zł

9 523 zł/sqm

310 sqm

6 rooms

4 200 000 zł

15 730 zł/sqm

267 sqm

5 rooms

17 rooms, 1990 year, plot area 356 m2
Warszawa, Żoliborz , Gdańska
3 500 000 zł

7 659 zł/sqm

457 sqm

17 rooms

Exclusivity
Great location
Warszawa, Bielany , ul. Leopolda Staffa
1 995 000 zł

16 220 zł/sqm

123 sqm

3 rooms

0%
3 499 000 zł

9 834 zł/sqm

356 sqm

6 rooms

1/17