A house in a peaceful and quiet area

łódzkie, skierniewicki, Kowiesy, Wędrogów

1 199 000 zł

6 040 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE 0% COMMISSION

House for sell - 198.50 sqm, 5 rooms

Area:
198.50 sqm
Number of rooms:
5 rooms
Offer number:
13545/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
29.17 m2
Type of kitchen:
Separate
kitchen
9.08 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
2
Wardrobe:
Nie
Cell:
Nie

Building

Year of construction:
2020
Number of floors:
2
  • classic balcony
  • terrace 22.00 m2

The plot and surroundings

Plot area:
1 268.00 sqm

Description

A modern family home right next to Bolimów Landscape Park—ready to move in with no additional costs!

Are you looking for a place that combines the comforts of modern living with peace, nature, and quick access to the city? This exceptional property will meet the expectations of even the most demanding family.

The house is located in a quiet, green area, and the proximity of the lake and the picturesque Chojnatka River means you can enjoy relaxation, walks, active recreation, and contact with nature every day.

Key details:

  • Total house area: 198.5 m²
  • Usable area: 127.4 m²
  • Lot size: 1,200 m²
  • Number of rooms: 5

Property condition: very good – move-in ready.

Ground floor – a functional living area consisting of:

  • a spacious and bright living room (29 m²) with direct access to a large, sunny terrace (22 m²) overlooking the forest,
  • a separate kitchen – designed for everyday convenience,
  • a study or guest room, which is perfect as a space for remote work,
  • a bathroom with a shower,
  • a boiler room with a pantry.

The first floor is the private living area for the household, consisting of:

  • three spacious and well-lit rooms that can be arranged according to the family’s needs. One of them has additional space ideal for a large walk-in closet or a home gym,
  • a large bathroom with a bathtub,
  • a storage closet.

Garage – integrated into the building.

This is a place designed for those who value a break from the hustle and bustle of the city but do not want to sacrifice quick access to larger cities, thanks to the proximity of the S8 highway:

  • Warsaw – approx. 40 minutes
  • Mszczonów – approx. 10 minutes
  • Skierniewice – approx. 20 minutes
     

I cordially invite you to the presentation.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Katarzyna Leśniak

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
1 519 001 zł

13 809 zł/sqm

110 sqm

5 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
1 900 000 zł

9 500 zł/sqm

200 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2021 year, plot area 1 600 m2
Janinów , ul. Kolumbijska
1 250 000 zł

6 881 zł/sqm

182 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
199 000 zł

5 452 zł/sqm

37 sqm

2 rooms

0%
777 000 zł

4 317 zł/sqm

180 sqm

4 rooms

1/29