mazowieckie, piaseczyński, Konstancin-Jeziorna, Bartosza Głowackiego

3 990 000 zł

12 091 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

House for sell - 330.00 sqm, 5 rooms

Area:
330.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
5 rooms
Offer number:
13449/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
40.00 m2
Type of kitchen:
Open
kitchen
20.00 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Tak
Cell:
Tak

Building

Year of construction:
1925
Number of floors:
3
Additional areas:
  • terrace 20.00 m2

The plot and surroundings

Plot area:
1 920.00 sqm
Shape of the plot:
Rectangle
Plot width:
40.00 m
Length of the plot:
60.00 m

Description

We invite you to a presentation of an extraordinary residence in Konstancin-Jeziorna. This property is ideal for those seeking not just a home, but a place with soul—a haven of safety and comfort for years to come.

This charming home, built in the style of a Provençal country manor with a total area of 330 square meters, was constructed in 1925.

Over the years, it has been modernized several times, preserving its historic character while ensuring the convenience of modern solutions and amenities.

The property stands out for its excellent, highly functional floor plan, which ensures the highest standard of living.

Residents have access to 5 rooms, as well as an additional, separate guest house on the property, with an area of approx. 90 sq. m., ideal for family members or as a workspace.

The property is complemented by a stylish terrace and a beautifully landscaped garden, creating a private oasis of tranquility.

The main residence, spread over three floors, offers a well-thought-out zoning. The ground floor features elegant living spaces, perfect for entertaining guests and spending time with family.

The first floor features comfortable bedrooms, ensuring privacy and tranquility.

Additionally, the house features a practical basement level (-1), which includes a sauna, laundry room, drying room, boiler room, and a large room that can be used as a home theater, gym, studio, or additional storage space.

The property features three parking spaces under a high carport built decades ago.

The location in Skolimów, in the western part of Konstancin-Jeziorna, guarantees a life surrounded by greenery and tranquility, far from the hustle and bustle of the city, yet with easy access to a full range of amenities.

Konstancin-Jeziorna is a highly regarded, quiet, and peaceful suburban area, famous for its green spaces, proximity to parks, forests, and the Jeziorka River. It is the perfect place for those who wish to combine a prestigious location with proximity to nature and opportunities for active recreation.

Please contact us to schedule a private viewing of this exceptional property.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Jolanta Jędrzejak

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
2 500 000 zł

12 500 zł/sqm

200 sqm

6 rooms

Exclusivity
6 rooms, 2025 year, plot area 894 m2
Chylice , ul. Starochylicka
1 750 000 zł

6 656 zł/sqm

263 sqm

6 rooms

0%
1922 year, plot area 6 050 m2
Konstancin-Jeziorna , ul. Sanatoryjna
6 500 000 zł

5 417 zł/sqm

1 200 sqm

0%
1 620 000 zł

7 431 zł/sqm

218 sqm

5 rooms

0%
8 950 000 zł

12 095 zł/sqm

740 sqm

10 rooms

1/22