mazowieckie, legionowski, Legionowo

890 000 zł

7 008 zł/m2

0% COMMISSION

House for sell - 127.00 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
127.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Offer number:
13028/DS/MAX

Rooms

Salon area:
35.00 m2
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
kitchen
0.00 sqm
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie
Cell:
Nie

Building

Year of construction:
2025
Number of floors:
3

Plot area:
25.00 sqm

Description

  • Gas furnace, paved driveways, and roof insulation included in the price!
  • No commission for the buyer
  • No real estate transfer tax
  • Several middle units available, approx. 127 sq. m

 

I am pleased to present a property ideal for families with children, located in Legionowo (Aleja Legionów Street). Just a 10-minute walk to the PKP Przystanek train station, from where it takes 25 minutes to reach the center of Warsaw

The development is situated on a very quiet paved street. The neighborhood is residential. You can reach the center of Legionowo by bus in 3 minutes. 

At the same time, it’s a 2-minute walk to large state-owned forests.

A modern, high-end townhouse development. Pre-finished condition. Each unit comes with a parking space and a garden. The project will be completed in the first half of 2026.
 

ADVANTAGES:

  • excellent transport links to Warsaw (train: 25-minute ride to downtown Warsaw, 45 minutes to “Mordor,” 55 minutes to Chopin Airport)
  • bus stop nearby – all of Legionowo within easy reach – full urban infrastructure – shops, swimming pools, a movie theater, preschools, schools, parks, a hospital
  • high standard – included in the price: driveways, gas furnace, triple-pane windows, insulated roof
  • utilities: electricity, city gas, city water, sewer
  • developer’s finish – can be customized to your needs

BUILDING:

  • three stories
  • plaster, flooring, plumbing, gas, and electrical systems
  • underfloor heating
  • roof insulation with foam, wall insulation with gray polystyrene
  • PVC windows, triple-pane

SURROUNDINGS:

  • access to the property via an asphalt road
  • fenced property with an entrance gate
  • paved driveway – individual parking space at the house entrance
  • Each unit has a separate garden ranging from 25 sq. m to 56 sq. m with a south or west exposure (overlooking mature trees)

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Marek Dawidowicz

Starszy Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
949 000 zł

5 822 zł/sqm

163 sqm

4 rooms

0%
849 000 zł

8 040 zł/sqm

106 sqm

4 rooms

0%
849 000 zł

8 035 zł/sqm

106 sqm

4 rooms

1 600 000 zł

7 373 zł/sqm

217 sqm

5 rooms

Exclusivity
5 rooms, 1993 year, plot area 749 m2
Legionowo , ul. Hetmańska
1 550 000 zł

8 708 zł/sqm

178 sqm

5 rooms

1/7