ready to move in, metro, low administation fee

Warszawa, Wola, ul. Karolkowa

599 000 zł

18 545 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for sell - 32.30 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
32.30 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
1 / 3
Rent:
700.00 zł
Available from:
01-04-2026
Additional areas:
  • basement
Amenities:
Offer number:
63989/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
260 cm
Salon area:
16.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Tenement house
Year of construction:
1950

Description

A modern apartment with an area of 32.30 sq m, located in a tenement house in the heart of Warsaw's Wola district, is an ideal proposition for a single person or a couple, as well as for investment or rental. 2 separate, lockable rooms. GREAT PRICE.

Layout:

  • spacious, lockable living area with kitchen and dining room,
  • separate bedroom and relaxation area with a very spacious wardrobe,
  • nice bathroom with a functional shower,
  • hallway.

The apartment includes a basement.

Large windows provide natural light and a feeling of space.
The apartment has been renovated, with new floors - mpossible to move in immediately, without any additional expenses.

Full ownership, unencumbered land and mortgage register, possibility of financing.

Live or invest in a comfortable space that combines urban lifestyle and the charm of classic architecture with the functionality of modern solutions.

Building

The building on Karolkowa Street is located in the heart of the Wola district, which is famous for its dynamic development, excellent infrastructure, and traditional architecture.
Key features of the building:
Building type: Tenement house
Year of construction: 1950
Material: Brick
Number of floors: 3
Condition of the building: Very good – Staircase renovated. Facade renovation planned.
Security: Equipped with an intercom system for the comfort of residents.

Location

Close to the city center - Apartment in a well-connected part of Warsaw - Wola / Młynów:
Metro: 1100 m to the Młynów and Płocka stations.
Trams and buses: 200-400 m to the stop.
Rail: 1500 m to the Warszawa Młynów station.
Car: 5 minutes to the S8 route.
In the immediate vicinity there are:
Shops and services: Biedronka, Żabka, bakery, the famous Zagoździński confectionery, restaurants, pharmacies.
Parks and green areas: Edwarda Szymańskiego, Józefa Sowińskiego, Moczydło – ideal places for walks and recreation.
Schools and kindergartens: Several institutions within a 5-10 minute walk.

We invite you to visit this unique property during an individual presentation!

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Renata Błońska

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
4 rooms, 7 floor, 2025 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Towarowa
3 999 000 zł

39 990 zł/sqm

100 sqm

4 rooms

0%
6 rooms, 8 floor, 2007 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Chłodna
2 940 000 zł

16 994 zł/sqm

173 sqm

6 rooms

2 rooms, 6 floor, 2024 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Kolejowa
999 000 zł

31 006 zł/sqm

32 sqm

2 rooms

2 rooms, 5 floor, 2024 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Kolejowa
749 000 zł

23 246 zł/sqm

32 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
2 rooms, 2 floor, 1950 year
Warszawa, Wola , al. Aleja "Solidarności"
849 000 zł

18 892 zł/sqm

45 sqm

2 rooms

1/16