Warszawa, Wawer, Kimontowska

1 650 000 zł

16 779 zł/m2

Apartment for sell - 98.34 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
98.34 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Floor:
0 / 1
Available from:
18-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • terrace
  • terrace 15.00 sqm
  • garden 150.00 sqm
  • cell
Amenities:
Parking:
  • garage 1x 1 zł
  • ground-based 1x 1 zł
Offer number:
64226/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
50.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Other
Year of construction:
2002

Building

An intimate building. The neighborhood is dominated by low-rise buildings and single-family houses.

Location

Are you looking for the perfect balance between the comfort of your own home and the convenience of city living? Discover this exceptional property in a quiet, green residential area of Wawer. This tastefully decorated, rent-free apartment is located in an intimate building and offers an excellent alternative to a townhouse or small home.

The property’s biggest advantages

  • The heart of the home with character: a spacious living room of over 50 sq. m. featuring a cozy fireplace and a fully equipped kitchen.
  • Your own green oasis: a private garden perfect for morning coffee, unwinding after work, or safe playtime for children.
  • Intimate character: only low-rise single-family homes in the neighborhood. Peace, quiet, and complete privacy.
  • Convenient parking: a private garage within the building and a second dedicated parking spot in the driveway.
  • Excellent transportation links: quick access to downtown Warsaw thanks to nearby bus stops and train stations (SKM and KM).

Functional floor plan (total 113.43 sq. m.)
The apartment was designed with maximum resident comfort in mind. The space is divided into a living area and a private area:

  • Living area: living room with a kitchenette and a fireplace (50.40 sq. ft.) – the perfect place for family gatherings.
  • Master bedroom: a cozy room (12.15 sq m).
  • Second bedroom: perfect for a child or as a guest room (11.39 sq. m).
  • Study: a space for remote work that can be converted into a third bedroom (8.91 sq. m).
  • Master bathroom: a comfortable bathroom with a bathtub (4.95 sq. m).
  • Second bathroom: a practical and quick-to-use toilet with a shower (1.80 sq m).
  • Utility and logistics: utility room with a central heating furnace (4.01 sq m), entryway with a spacious built-in closet (2.75 sq m), and hallway (1.98 sq m).

Garage: A secure space for a car or sports equipment (15.12 sq ft).

A location that delights.

Wawer is one of Warsaw’s greenest districts. The villa-style surroundings guarantee peace and quiet, clean air, and a respite from the hustle and bustle of the big city. At the same time, the location offers full urban infrastructure within easy reach and seamless access to key points in the capital.
This property is the perfect place for a family or a couple seeking space and tranquility.

Please contact me to schedule a convenient viewing. I highly recommend this property and invite you to the presentation!

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Marek Karolak

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
4 rooms, ground floor, 2026 year
Warszawa, Wawer , ul.Wiązana
1 090 227 zł

13 066 zł/sqm

83 sqm

4 rooms

0%
4 rooms, ground floor, 2026 year
Warszawa, Wawer , ul.Wiązana
1 213 836 zł

12 550 zł/sqm

97 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2009 year
Warszawa, Wawer , ul. Szumna
1 100 000 zł

11 579 zł/sqm

95 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 4 floor, 2005 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Grochowska
1 275 000 zł

14 206 zł/sqm

90 sqm

4 rooms

0%
3 rooms, 4 floor, 2025 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , Precyzyjna
1 009 800 zł

17 315 zł/sqm

58 sqm

3 rooms

1/23