Warszawa, Ursynów, Koncertowa

799 000 zł

12 866 zł/m2

Apartment for sell - 62.10 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
62.10 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
7 / 10
Rent:
1 100.00 zł
Available from:
01-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
64275/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
255 cm
Salon area:
24.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
With window
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
1970

Description

For sale: a 3-bedroom apartment with an area of 62.10 m², located on the 7th floor on Koncertowa Street.

The unit offers great potential for interior design—ideal for those who want to decorate the interior according to their own taste and needs.
The apartment is bright and well-lit, and a major advantage is the beautiful, unobstructed view from the windows. The floor plan offers many possibilities for functional space planning, whether for a family or as an investment.

Condition of the apartment: in need of renovation.

Key details:

  • 3 separate rooms
  • Area: 62.10 m²
  • 7th floor
  • Attractive view
  • great public transportation — subway and buses
  • prime location in Ursynów
  • apartment with great potential for interior design

The property’s location is a huge advantage.

Nearby you’ll find:

  • the Ursynów metro station, making travel to the city center quick and convenient.
  • Full urban infrastructure—numerous shops, service providers, schools, kindergartens, and green spaces perfect for daily relaxation.

This is an excellent option for both individuals looking for a home and investors seeking real estate in one of Warsaw’s best-connected areas.

Purchase terms: cash only — unregulated land.

Please feel free to contact me and schedule a viewing of the apartment.

Building

The building is well-maintained and in good condition. The entrance to the building is secured by an intercom, and the common areas are regularly maintained by the property management.

A major advantage is the high, 7th floor, which offers more privacy, quiet, and a pleasant, open view of the surrounding area.

Location

The neighborhood is surrounded by greenery and features plenty of public parking spaces.

In the immediate vicinity, there are playgrounds, walking paths, and all the amenities needed for a comfortable daily life.

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Mariusz Bilski

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 3 floor, 1993 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Witolda Zawadowskiego
1 220 000 zł

14 878 zł/sqm

82 sqm

4 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1979 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Edwarda Dembowskiego
830 000 zł

13 196 zł/sqm

63 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, ground floor, 1997 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , al. Aleja Wilanowska
2 590 000 zł

13 248 zł/sqm

196 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 15 floor, 2007 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Bukowińska
1 990 000 zł

18 940 zł/sqm

105 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
820 000 zł

13 667 zł/sqm

60 sqm

3 rooms

1/18