Bielany, separate kitchen, garage

Warszawa, Bielany, ul. Aspekt

1 124 000 zł

15 989 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for sell - 70.30 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
70.30 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
3 / 6
Available from:
11-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
  • cell
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x 55 000 zł
Offer number:
64282/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
275 cm
Salon area:
18.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
1999

Annual demand for utility energy
68.55 kWh/(sqm year)
Annual final energy demand
106.92 kWh/(sqm year)
Annual demand for non-renewable primary energy
68.76 kWh/(sqm year)
Unit volume of CO2 emissions
0.03 t CO2/(sqm year)
Share of renewable energy sources in annual final energy demand
0.00 %

Description

This apartment in Warsaw’s Bielany district offers the tranquility of the neighborhood’s residential areas, intimate housing with access to a full range of urban amenities and numerous recreational spaces.

Floor plan:

  • living room with access to a sunny 19 sq. m. balcony
  • bedroom 12.5 sq. m.
  • bedroom (11.5 sq. m.)
  • 9.4 sq. m. kitchen with the option to open onto the living room
  • 1.4 sq. m. toilet
  • Bathroom: 5 sq. ft.
  • hallway 11.5 sq. ft.

The apartment is dual-aspect—providing excellent natural light throughout the day. Its functional layout and versatile rooms make it a great space for a family as well as for an investor.

A separate, spacious kitchen is often seen as an added bonus.

A parking space in the underground garage is available for an additional 55,000 PLN,

The owner has access to a basement storage unit of approx. 3 sq. m. and a storage closet on the floor (shared space for the owners of 3 apartments). 

Legal status:

cooperative ownership right to the unit; a mortgage may be used for the purchase.

Building

A building constructed in 1999, featuring an elevator and an underground garage within a gated community surrounded by beautiful, well-maintained greenery.

It is managed by the "Chomiczówka" Housing and Construction Cooperative.

Location

Nearby:

Plenty of greenery, playgrounds for children, Chomicza Park, and proximity to the Kampinos Forest and Bielany Forest shape the surroundings and offer the opportunity to relax in comfortable surroundings.

Infrastructure:

Daycare centers, preschools, and schools, as well as a bakery, small neighborhood shops, services, a local market, and large supermarkets such as Lidl, Leclerc, and Carrefour.

Transportation:

Subway: Wawrzyszew subway station is a 20-minute walk or a short ride by bus or tram.

Buses/trams: ZTM stops are a 7-minute walk away.

Car: proximity to the S8 highway allows for quick access to the rest of the city.

 

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Anna Staśkiewicz

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
Bielany, 3 room apartment for sale
Warszawa, Bielany , ul. Wólczyńska
990 000 zł

16 176 zł/sqm

61 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, 3 floor, 1975 year
Warszawa, Bielany , ul. Dantego
1 150 000 zł

18 110 zł/sqm

64 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
Large and functional 2 rooms, great neighborhood
Warszawa, Bielany , Zgrupowania AK "Żmija"
849 500 zł

13 614 zł/sqm

62 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
4 rooms, ground floor, 2000 year
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Mieczysława Wolfkego
1 160 000 zł

14 392 zł/sqm

81 sqm

4 rooms

5 rooms, 9 floor, 1986 year
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Jana Blatona
895 000 zł

13 727 zł/sqm

65 sqm

5 rooms

1/21