Warszawa, Białołęka, Brzeziny, ul. Wiśniowy Sad

669 000 zł

13 125 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for sell - 50.97 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
50.97 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
2 / 2
Rent:
780.00 zł
Available from:
02-01-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
Parking:
  • ground-based 1x 15 000 zł
Offer number:
63690/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
260 cm
Salon area:
18.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2010

Description

 

For sale: a functional 2-bedroom apartment with an area of 50.97 m², featuring a separate kitchen and a large corner balcony.

The unit is located on the second (top) floor of an intimate building from 2010 in the Wiśniowy Sad neighborhood in Warsaw’s Białołęka district.
The apartment is situated in a quiet, green area, yet offers excellent access to public transportation, including the Bródno Metro station.
Apartment specifications

• area: 50.97
m²• corner balcony: approx. 8 m² (southwest exposure)
• floor: 2 of 2 (no elevator)
• year of construction:
2010• intimate building – only 10 apartments

above-ground parking space – PLN 20,000

Floor plan

• living room – 18
m²• room / bedroom – 14
m²• separate kitchen – 9
m²• bathroom – 4.8
m²• hallway – 4.4 m²
Property
highlights Bright and sunny apartment – exposure to three sides of the world
Move-in ready – fully finished
apartment Custom-built kitchen with full cabinetry
Large corner balcony – the perfect space to relax
Neutral interior color scheme – white, grays, and wood
accents Bicycle and stroller storage in the building
Residents have access to approximately 25 m² of space designated for storing bicycles and strollers.
Option to rent a storage
unit It is possible to rent a storage unit from the homeowners’ association for a nominal fee – the current owners use this option, and the new owner may continue to do so.
Green, intimate neighborhood
The neighborhood features two playgrounds, a preschool, and local amenities.
Location
The apartment is located in a quiet part of the Białołęka district, characterized by low-rise buildings and plenty of green spaces.

Nearby you’ll find:

• elementary
school• preschools and daycare centers•
shops and a shopping
mall• swimming pool, fitness center, pharmacy•
walking paths along the Żerański
Canal Transportation
a bus stop near the housing estate
about a 5-minute walk to the Annopol tram stop
quick access to the Bródno Metro station—about 7 minutes by bus or a 20-minute walk
convenient access to Trasa Toruńska
Additional
information full ownership—land registry

The apartment is ideal for a couple, a single person, or a small family.

 

Price

APARTMENT: 669,000 PLN
ABOVE-GROUND PARKING SPACE: 15,000 PLN

 

Please feel free to contact me to schedule a viewing.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Adam Ołdak

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2027 year
Warszawa, Targówek , Kondratowicza
875 562 zł

14 600 zł/sqm

60 sqm

3 rooms

0%
1 room, 4 floor, 2027 year
Warszawa, Targówek , Suwalska
1 590 834 zł

14 700 zł/sqm

108 sqm

1 room

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 1 floor, 2008 year
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Skarbka z Gór
950 000 zł

11 624 zł/sqm

82 sqm

3 rooms

1 room, ground floor, 1969 year
Warszawa, Targówek , ul. Żuromińska
469 000 zł

17 698 zł/sqm

27 sqm

1 room

3 rooms apartment for sale. Next to subway
Warszawa, Targówek , ul. Malborska
750 000 zł

12 019 zł/sqm

62 sqm

3 rooms

1/15