Apartment for renovation Zakopane, Krupówki street

małopolskie, tatrzański, Zakopane, ul. Krupówki

1 250 000 zł

25 917 zł/m2

Apartment for sell - 48.23 sqm, 1 room

Area:
48.23 sqm
Number of rooms:
1 room
Floor:
3 / 3
Rent:
250.00 zł
Available from:
10-02-2025
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
Amenities:
Offer number:
61948/MS/MAX

Rooms

Height:
280 cm
Salon area:
35.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
0
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Building

Type of building:
Tenement house
Year of construction:
1960

Description

We offer for sale an exceptional apartment in the heart of Zakopane, on the famous Krupówki Street! This spacious apartment of 48 m² is located on the 3rd floor of the building, which provides a unique view of the picturesque Tatra Mountains and the city center.
The apartment already has a permit for renovation, expansion and superstructure, which means great potential for the future owner. Thanks to the planned expansion, the area of the apartment can increase to an impressive 125 m², which gives you the opportunity to create a luxurious living space or investment for rent.
Thanks to the excellent location at Krupówki, you are close to all tourist attractions, restaurants, stores and other service points. This is an ideal place for both investment and comfortable living in one of the most beautiful Polish cities.
I invite you to contact us to learn more about the offer!

Building

Apartment House

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Arkadiusz Lipiec

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2009 year
Pruszków , ul. Marii
1 128 400 zł

12 999 zł/sqm

87 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2005 year
Pruszków , ul. Niecała
965 000 zł

11 959 zł/sqm

81 sqm

3 rooms

0%
1 050 000 zł

8 754 zł/sqm

120 sqm

4 rooms

0%
2 rooms, 1 floor, 2025 year
Julianów , ul. Urbanistów
602 542 zł

14 600 zł/sqm

41 sqm

2 rooms

0%
3 rooms, 1 floor, 2025 year
Julianów , ul. Urbanistów
748 143 zł

12 100 zł/sqm

62 sqm

3 rooms

1/1