Warszawa, Żoliborz, Żoliborz, Gwiaździsta

3 700 zł

74 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 50.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
50.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
8 / 10
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
01-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • loggia
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28546/MW/MAX

Energy
Additional payment (669 zł)
Internet
Additional payment
Cable TV
Additional payment
Parking place
Additional payment
Deposit:
4600

Rooms

Height:
266 cm
Salon area:
20.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
electric stove, refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2003

Description

A comfortable 2-bedroom apartment (50 m²) is available for rent, located on the 8th floor of a modern, 

secure residential complex on Gwiaździsta Street in Warsaw’s Żoliborz district.

Perfect for a couple, a single person, or a remote worker who values peace and quiet, a view of greenery, and an excellent location.

Layout and amenities:

Living room with a comfortable seating area, connected to an open kitchen
Fully equipped kitchen: dishwasher, refrigerator, stovetop, oven,
Balcony doors leading to the terrace

Bedroom with access to the balcony – space for a table and chairs
Bathroom with a large bathtub and storage
space Walk-in closet/utility room – separate, functional
Balcony – perfect for morning coffee with a view of the greenery
Apartment highlights: gated community, view of Kępa Potocka Park, plenty of natural light, high-quality finishes. 

New security doors, new windows.

Quiet and green neighborhood, close to the Plac Wilsona or Marymont metro stations (10 min). Administrative rent: 549 PLN, electricity fee: 369 PLN every 2 months.

Short-term lease agreement.

Available starting in June.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Agnieszka Dzięciołowska

Starszy Doradca ds. nieruchomości komercyjnych

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 8 floor, 2009 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Barszczewska
10 000 zł

85 zł/sqm

118 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 16 floor, 1984 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Adama Mickiewicza
2 950 zł

63 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

Beautiful apartment close to Marymont metro statio
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Gdańska
5 600 zł

45 zł/sqm

124 sqm

3 rooms

0%
Modern flat near park Stawy Kellera
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Rudzka
7 000 zł

100 zł/sqm

70 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
0%
0 % commission
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Dymińska
2 100 zł

84 zł/sqm

25 sqm

1 room

1/13