Warszawa, Żoliborz, Burakowska

5 700 zł

88 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 64.45 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
64.45 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
3 / 8
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
18-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • loggia
  • cell
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • garage 1x
Offer number:
28570/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 150 zł)
Deposit:
6850

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
20.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture, microwave oven
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, shower

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2015

Description

A spacious 3-bedroom apartment with an area of 65 sq. m. is available for rent on Burakowska Street in Warsaw.

The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a modern building and impresses with both its style and functionality. It is an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and elegant place to live in a prestigious location.

Key features of the property:
High-quality finishes – the apartment has been furnished with attention to every detail, using the highest-quality materials, ensuring comfort and elegance.

The apartment consists of:

  • A spacious living room with a kitchenette – an open space that is perfect for relaxation and socializing. Tall windows provide excellent natural light.
  • A bedroom – a comfortable, cozy place to rest, with a spacious closet and a large bed.
  • A children’s room / study
  • Bathroom – elegant, finished to a high standard, with a bathtub, washing machine, and modern fixtures.
  • Walk-in closets – additional storage space
  • Balcony – a space to relax outdoors.

Parking space – a parking spot in the underground garage is included in the rent.

Location:
The apartment is located in one of Warsaw’s most dynamically developing districts, with convenient access to public transportation, shops, restaurants, and green spaces. Good connections to the city center and proximity to major thoroughfares ensure convenient daily travel around the capital.

Lease terms:

Short-term lease for a minimum of 12 months.

Refundable security deposit of 6,850 PLN (equivalent to one month’s rent and administrative fees).

Please feel free to contact me to schedule a viewing.

Warszawa, Wola , ul. Kłopot
3 100 zł

78 zł/sqm

40 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 2023 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Powązkowska
6 100 zł

93 zł/sqm

66 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 5 floor, 2023 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ul. Powązkowska
4 000 zł

88 zł/sqm

46 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, ground floor, 1955 year
Warszawa, Żoliborz , ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki
3 000 zł

65 zł/sqm

46 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
COZY AFTER RENOVATION
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Mordechaja Anielewicza
3 500 zł

81 zł/sqm

43 sqm

3 rooms

1/20