2 ROOMS METRO RONDO DASZYŃSKIEGO

Warszawa, Wola, ul. Marcina Kasprzaka

3 600 zł

85 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 42.11 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
42.11 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
2 / 7
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
01-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • loggia
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28538/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (850 zł)
Deposit:
3600

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
20.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, oven, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, shower

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2016

Description

Are you looking for an apartment with character in a great location?

This place would be perfect for a single person or a couple.

A comfortable 2-bedroom apartment for rent on Kasprzaka Street.

The 41.2 sq. ft. includes:

  • a living room with an open kitchen (approx. 21 sq. ft. + 6.5 sq. ft.)
  • a bedroom (approx. 8.5 sq. m.)
  • a bathroom with a large walk-in shower (approx. 5.5 sq. m.)

The apartment features a large loggia.

The apartment has high ceilings (2.76 m) and is fully furnished.

Tastefully decorated and ready to move in.

Additional costs:

  • service charge: 850 PLN
  • electricity based on consumption
  • to be settled excess utility consumption (water, heating)

TV/internet at the tenant’s expense.

Lease agreement: long-term lease preferred, in the form of an occasional lease.

Building

Building: a modern apartment building with security cameras and elevators.

Transportation:

  • Rondo Daszyńskiego metro station (500 m)
  • bus stop (400 m)
  • tram stop (300 m.)
  • only 2 km to the Central Station

Live comfortably in the heart of Warsaw—call us and schedule a viewing before someone else beats you to it.

Exclusivity
4-rooms subway air conditioning
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Giełdowa
6 000 zł

70 zł/sqm

86 sqm

4 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 1 floor, 2018 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Karolkowa
5 800 zł

118 zł/sqm

49 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 1 floor, 2017 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Skierniewicka
3 800 zł

93 zł/sqm

41 sqm

2 rooms

2 rooms, 4 floor, 1936 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Ogrodowa
3 800 zł

107 zł/sqm

35 sqm

2 rooms

3 800 zł

91 zł/sqm

42 sqm

2 rooms

1/11