3 rooms in Kazury after renovation first tenant

Warszawa, Ursynów, ul. Stanisława Kazury

3 500 zł

56 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 62.00 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
62.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
2 / 3
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
18-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • air conditioning
Offer number:
28379/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 400 zł)
Deposit:
3500

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
15.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, gas hob, sink
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, washbasin, bath

Building

Type of building:
Apartment block
Year of construction:
1988

Description

Are you looking for a comfortable apartment in a quiet, green part of Ursynów—one you can simply move into and start living in?
This apartment might be just right for you.

A 3-bedroom, furnished apartment with an area of 62 sq. m. is available for rent.

The apartment has been recently renovated and has not been rented out yet, so we are looking for its first tenant—an individual, couple, or family who will appreciate the fresh interior, functional layout, and peaceful surroundings.

The tenant has access to:

  • a living room with access to a balcony,
  • two separate rooms—ideal as a bedroom, children’s room, home office, or guest room,
  • a separate kitchen fully equipped with modern built-in cabinets,
  • a bathroom with a bathtub,
  • a hallway,
  • a balcony with an awning and a view of the greenery.

The open floor plan offers great flexibility in interior design and convenience for everyday life—whether for a couple, a family, or those working from home.

The living room opens onto a balcony with an awning, offering a pleasant view of the greenery. It’s the perfect spot for morning coffee, a moment of rest after work, or a quiet evening away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

Another major advantage of the apartment is its ample storage space. Tenants have access to a large closet in the entryway, two closets in the bedroom, and a closet in the extra room. This makes it easier to keep things tidy and conveniently organize daily life.

Location

The apartment is located on Stanisława Kazury Street in Warsaw’s Ursynów district—an area valued for its family-friendly atmosphere and extensive amenities.

The neighborhood is a quiet and peaceful residential area, surrounded by green spaces such as forests and parks, ideal for recreation.

Numerous amenities are within walking distance: kindergartens, playgrounds, banks, a shopping center, a fitness center, and recreational areas.

Excellent public transportation, including buses and the metro, provides quick access to every part of Warsaw, and the proximity to the highway and airport makes travel easy.

Fees

  • rental price: 3,500 PLN
  • service charge: 1,400 PLN
  • Additional charges: electricity and gas based on consumption,
  • TV/internet: at the tenant’s expense.

A short-term lease agreement is required.

Please feel free to contact me to schedule a viewing—this apartment is definitely worth seeing in person.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Monika Serżysko

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 8 floor, 2001 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Stryjeńskich
4 500 zł

69 zł/sqm

65 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Wilhelma Konrada Roentgena
4 999 zł

75 zł/sqm

66 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, ground floor, 1978 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Jana Cybisa
3 500 zł

55 zł/sqm

64 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, ground floor, 2005 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Kazimierza Jeżewskiego
4 500 zł

64 zł/sqm

70 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 1980 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Koński Jar
4 300 zł

68 zł/sqm

63 sqm

3 rooms

1/16