Warszawa, Ursynów, Kabaty, Stryjeńskich

4 500 zł

69 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 64.93 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
64.93 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
8 / 11
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
15-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28462/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (800 zł)
Heating
Included in administrative rent
Water
Included in administrative rent
Energy
Additional payment
Deposit:
4500

Rooms

Height:
270 cm
Salon area:
30.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, furniture, microwave oven, oven, induction hob, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2001

Location

I am renting a very bright and comfortable 3-bedroom apartment in Ursynów with a large balcony.
The apartment is located on the 8th floor of a building with two elevators; it is very sunny and offers a panoramic view of Ursynów.   

The apartment has been completely renovated, is fully furnished, and is ready to move into.

It consists of:

  • a spacious living room with access to a large balcony featuring a seating area,
  • an open kitchen,
  • a master bedroom with a double bed and a wardrobe,
  • a bedroom/study,
  • a bathroom with a shower and toilet,
  • a hallway with built-in closets.

The complex: offers plenty of bike storage space, and there are many available parking spots for cars in the surrounding area.

Location:

  • close to the Kabaty metro station—just a 10-minute walk; the nearest bus stop is in the immediate vicinity;
  • full amenities in the area: schools, kindergartens, a church, a pharmacy, shops, and recreational areas: parks and Kabaty Forest.

Lease terms:

  • short-term lease for a minimum of 1 year,
  • security deposit: 4,500 PLN
  • additional administrative fee of approx. 800 PLN + utility costs. 

Please feel free to contact me.

Exclusivity
3 rooms, ground floor, 2005 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Kazimierza Jeżewskiego
4 500 zł

64 zł/sqm

70 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Wilhelma Konrada Roentgena
4 999 zł

75 zł/sqm

66 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, ground floor, 1978 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , ul. Jana Cybisa
3 500 zł

55 zł/sqm

64 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 3 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , al. Aleja Rzeczypospolitej
5 900 zł

74 zł/sqm

79 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 2 floor, 2006 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , ul. Sarmacka
5 000 zł

60 zł/sqm

83 sqm

3 rooms

1/14