Warszawa, Ursus, ul. Skoroszewska

3 000 zł

54 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 55.94 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
55.94 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
5 / 8
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
09-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • cell
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28536/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 440 zł)
Deposit:
2

Rooms

Height:
260 cm
Salon area:
1.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
electric stove, refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture, microwave oven
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, shower

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2012

Description

A comfortable, well-maintained 56-square-meter apartment is available for rent in Warsaw’s Ursus district on Aleje Jerozolimskie.

The apartment is move-in ready and is perfect for a couple or a single person.

It consists of:

a spacious living room with access to a balcony (sofa, TV, dresser, dining table, and 6 chairs),

a fully equipped kitchen (kitchen cabinets and appliances),

a bedroom (double bed with a frame and a spacious wardrobe),

a bathroom (washing machine, shower, toilet, bidet).

Building maintenance fees: 1,400 PLN per month.

The apartment is very sunny and bright.
The area offers excellent amenities—shops, service providers, restaurants, and convenient public transportation, ensuring quick access to downtown Warsaw.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Agnieszka Dzięciołowska

Starszy Doradca ds. nieruchomości komercyjnych

Call:

Near offers

2 rooms, 6 floor, 2022 year
Warszawa, Ursus , ul. Karola Taylora
3 500 zł

78 zł/sqm

45 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, ground floor, 2022 year
Warszawa, Ursus , ul. Herbu Oksza
3 200 zł

74 zł/sqm

43 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1977 year
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Lazurowa
4 000 zł

53 zł/sqm

75 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 1977 year
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Lazurowa
1 500 zł

150 zł/sqm

10 sqm

3 rooms

1 room, 3 floor, 1977 year
Warszawa, Bemowo , ul. Lazurowa
2 000 zł

100 zł/sqm

20 sqm

1 room

1/12