Warszawa, Targówek, Zacisze, Lewinowska

2 500 zł

58 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 43.15 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
43.15 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
3 / 4
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
15-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • garage 1x
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28467/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (750 zł)
Parking place
Additional payment (150 zł)
Deposit:
3000

Rooms

Height:
270 cm
Salon area:
24.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, induction hob, freezer, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2005

Description

A comfortable 2-bedroom apartment with a large balcony and an underground parking space is available for rent in Warsaw’s Zacisze neighborhood on Lewinowska Street.

The 43 m² apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a well-maintained, intimate building with an elevator, built in 2005. It is an ideal choice for those who value peace and quiet, green surroundings, and good access to the city center.

Layout and features:
a spacious living room with a kitchenette, a separate, comfortable bedroom,
a bathroom with a bathtub and shower,
large, spacious closets providing ample storage, a large, easy-to-arrange balcony, and
a parking space in the underground garage (additional fee of 150 PLN/month).

 

 

The apartment is very bright and cozy thanks to its large windows, and its functional layout ensures the convenience of everyday life.

Location:
The property is located in a quiet, green part of the Zacisze district, with very well-developed infrastructure:
quick access to the metro and numerous bus lines,
easy access to the city center and other districts of Warsaw, a shopping mall nearby, as well as numerous grocery stores of well-known brands, service outlets, restaurants, and a local market,
gyms and recreational areas, green spaces, parks, and walking paths.

This is a location that combines peace and comfort of living with convenient access to urban amenities.

 

Rental costs and terms:
rent: 2,500 PLN administrative fee: 750 PLN
utilities billed separately based on usage
heating and water from the municipal network

parking space in the garage (additional fee of 150 PLN/month)

Short-term lease for a minimum of one year.

 

Who it’s for:
An apartment ideal for a single person or a couple looking for a comfortable space with a separate bedroom in a well-connected yet quiet neighborhood.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Adam Ołdak

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

Exclusivity
2 rooms, ground floor, 2000 year
Warszawa, Targówek , Wyspowa
2 800 zł

56 zł/sqm

50 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Białołęka , ul. Geodezyjna
3 500 zł

58 zł/sqm

60 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, ground floor, 2015 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Wojciecha Chrzanowskiego
3 000 zł

64 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
Metro 2 min | Balcony | Comfort
Warszawa, Targówek , ul. Malborska
2 900 zł

60 zł/sqm

48 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 2024 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Żupnicza
5 000 zł

78 zł/sqm

64 sqm

3 rooms

1/13