Warszawa, Śródmieście, Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich

3 000 zł

71 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 42.00 sqm, 1 room

Area:
42.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
1 room
Floor:
5 / 5
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
29-04-2026
Additional areas:
  • no
Amenities:
  • elevator
  • air conditioning
Offer number:
28464/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 000 zł)
Deposit:
7000

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
30.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0

Year of construction:
1950

Description

A unique attic apartment is available for rent, with a total area of 70 m² (approx. 42 m² of usable floor space, excluding sloped ceilings).

The apartment features an open floor plan, offering great flexibility for interior design and a sense of spaciousness.
It is situated in a prime location on Śniadeckich Street—with excellent access to public transportation, restaurants, shops, and recreational areas.

Apartment description
:- open floor plan (possibility to create separate zones)
- charming loft with sloped
ceilings- functional layout-
ideal for a single person or a couple

Costs
:- Rent: 4,000 PLN (includes administrative fees)
- Electricity billed separately based on usage

- security deposit: two months’ rent

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Magdalena Kubów

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2000 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Hoża
4 800 zł

53 zł/sqm

90 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 4 floor, 1946 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Marszałkowska
5 500 zł

77 zł/sqm

71 sqm

3 rooms

7 rooms, 3 floor, 1905 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , al. Aleje Jerozolimskie
17 730 zł

90 zł/sqm

197 sqm

7 rooms

Exclusivity
Apartment for Rent in the Heart of Śródmieście
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Marszałkowska
4 700 zł

62 zł/sqm

75 sqm

3 rooms

Mieszkanie na wynajem - STARY MOKOTÓW
Warszawa, Śródmieście , al. Aleja Niepodległości
2 800 zł

56 zł/sqm

50 sqm

3 rooms

1/4