Warszawa, Śródmieście, ul. Franciszkańska

5 500 zł

94 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 58.30 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
58.30 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
1 / 3
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
15-07-2025
Additional areas:
  • basement
Amenities:
Offer number:
27299/MW/MAX

Energy
Additional payment (250 zł)
Internet
Own contract
Cable TV
Own contract
Deposit:
5500

Rooms

Height:
260 cm
Salon area:
30.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, furniture, oven, freezer, sink
Bathroom amenities:
washing machine, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Low block of flats
Year of construction:
1965

Description

A charming apartment in the Old Town – 3 Franciszkańska Street

We invite you to explore this exceptional listing for a 3-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Warsaw’s Old Town – at 3 Franciszkańska Street. This exceptionally charming and beautifully finished property is the perfect place for those who value city-center living while staying away from the hustle and bustle of major thoroughfares.

Apartment description:

  • Layout: a functional 3-room layout, including 2 comfortable bedrooms and a spacious living room with a kitchenette
  • Orientation: dual-aspect apartment, very sunny
  • Extras: a cozy balcony overlooking a quiet street
  • Condition: recently renovated, finished to a high standard – ready to move in

Location:
Old and New Town within walking distance – a few steps from the Barbican, New Town Market Square, the Vistula Boulevards, and the POLIN
Museum Excellent public transportation links to the rest of the city – proximity to stops, numerous bus and tram
lines Full amenities – nearby shops (a Żabka right next door), restaurants, cafes, parks, and recreational areas

Building and neighborhood:
A 1960s tenement building, solid and intimate—only 3 stories

The apartment is located just 2.3 km from the very center of Warsaw.
It is an ideal option for both couples and families looking for an attractive rental location.

The unique atmosphere of the Old Town, the charming neighborhood, and the high-quality finishes make this offer truly one-of-a-kind.

Call and schedule a viewing—this apartment must be seen in person.

 

I cordially invite you

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Agnieszka Piotrowska

Dyrektor Działu Sprzedaży Centrum

Call:

Near offers

2 rooms, 7 floor, 1963 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Daniłowiczowska
2 700 zł

76 zł/sqm

35 sqm

2 rooms

Quiet studio apartment near Bankowy Square
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Orla
2 800 zł

72 zł/sqm

39 sqm

1 room

2 rooms, 3 floor, 2011 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Bednarska
7 000 zł

76 zł/sqm

92 sqm

2 rooms

Apartment close to Krakowskie Przedmieście
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Bednarska
7 500 zł

85 zł/sqm

88 sqm

3 rooms

6 rooms, 4 floor, 1992 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Grzybowska
20 000 zł

86 zł/sqm

232 sqm

6 rooms

1/23