Warszawa, Śródmieście, al. Aleja Jana Pawła II

3 500 zł

88 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 40.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
40.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
9 / 28
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
02-04-2026
Additional areas:
  • no
Amenities:
  • elevator
  • air conditioning
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28405/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (700 zł)
Parking place
Additional payment (200 zł)
Deposit:
dwa miesiące

Rooms

Height:
275 cm
Salon area:
25.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0

Year of construction:
2001

Description

I am offering a luxury apartment for rent in the prestigious Babka Tower at 80 Jana Pawła II Avenue in downtown Warsaw.

A spacious living room with a kitchenette, a separate bedroom, and air conditioning ensure comfort all year round.
The apartment is finished with the finest materials—high-quality flooring, a modern kitchen with premium appliances, and elegant bathrooms.

Air conditioning in every room guarantees an optimal indoor climate.

Building

High standard office and apartment building located in vicinity of Gdański Railway Station, and Jana Pawła II Avenue with good access to buses, trams and metro. Restaurant and main reception available in the building, in addition variety of restaurants and coffee shops in Arkadia Shopping Mall in close vicinity. 

Location

80 Jana Pawła II Avenue is located in the heart of Śródmieście, right next to Babka Roundabout—a key transportation hub with access to the metro (Daszyńskiego Roundabout, Line M2), trams, and buses. Within walking distance of office buildings, Złote Tarasy, movie theaters, and restaurants; 10 minutes to the Palace of Culture. Ideal for professionals who value prestige and convenience.

Warszawa, Wola , ul. Kłopot
3 100 zł

78 zł/sqm

40 sqm

2 rooms

3 rooms, 3 floor, 2013 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Stawki
5 000 zł

77 zł/sqm

65 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
COZY AFTER RENOVATION
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Mordechaja Anielewicza
3 500 zł

81 zł/sqm

43 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
1 room, 1 floor, 1955 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Nowolipki
2 900 zł

78 zł/sqm

37 sqm

1 room

Exclusivity
0%
1 room, ground floor, 1950 year
Warszawa, Wola , ul. Dzielna
2 950 zł

110 zł/sqm

27 sqm

1 room

1/9