Warszawa, Praga-Południe, ul. Żupnicza

5 000 zł

78 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 64.00 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
64.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
3 / 5
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
26-01-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28185/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 200 zł)
Deposit:
7000

Rooms

Height:
280 cm
Salon area:
1.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
electric stove, refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture, microwave oven, hood, oven, electric oven, induction hob, washing machine, pantry, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2024

Description

New apartment ready to move in. Three rooms, including two bright bedrooms with a separate fully equipped kitchen, are waiting for a new tenant.
Additionally, there is a functional balcony where you can relax in the fresh air.

The apartment is furnished in a Scandinavian style.
The building, which will be completed in 2024, has an elevator, garage, and security.
The entire apartment can be rented for a minimum of one year on an occasional basis for as little as PLN 6,200.00 per month (PLN 5,000.00 rent + PLN 1,200.00 administrative fee) plus the cost of electricity according to VAT invoices. Additionally, a deposit of PLN 7,000.00 is required. This apartment is located in Praga-Południe, where there are numerous parks, schools, and shops in the immediate vicinity. Cultural centers, restaurants, and cafes are also nearby.

Transport links are convenient – close to metro stations, trams, buses, and SKM stations (about a 10-minute walk).

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Tomasz Ołdak

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 3 floor, 2022 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , Mińska
5 300 zł

76 zł/sqm

69 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, ground floor, 2015 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Wojciecha Chrzanowskiego
3 000 zł

64 zł/sqm

47 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
Functional Apartment for Rent in Praga-Południe
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Giuseppe Garibaldiego
3 200 zł

60 zł/sqm

53 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 14 floor, 1984 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Grochowska
3 200 zł

63 zł/sqm

50 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
SASKA KĘPA – 3 ROOMS WITH A VIEW!
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Międzynarodowa
3 600 zł

65 zł/sqm

56 sqm

3 rooms

1/11