Warszawa, Praga-Południe, ul. Komorska

2 950 zł

79 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 37.48 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
37.48 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
0 / 2
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Luxury
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
01-06-2026
Additional areas:
  • no
  • garden 30.00 sqm
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • garage 1x
Offer number:
28552/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 100 zł)
Deposit:
4000

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
1.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
electric stove, refrigerator, furniture, kitchen furniture, microwave oven
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, shower

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2024

Description

A new, 2-bedroom, very nice and functional 38-square-meter apartment with a garden is available for rent in Praga Południe, on Komorska Street. 

A parking space in the underground garage and a storage unit are included in the rent.

The apartment is located on the ground floor of a three-story building, completed
in 2024. It is very well-lit. It consists of an open-concept living room with a kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom, a hallway with a very large closet, and a garden.

Who it’s for:
An ideal apartment for a single person or a couple.

Apartment:

  • The furniture was custom-made.
  • The living room features a sleeper sofa, a table with chairs, and a coffee table.
  • The bedroom features a double bed (a dresser can be purchased separately).
  • The bathroom has a shower and a washing machine.
  • There is a spacious closet in the entryway. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator with a freezer, a microwave oven, a dishwasher, and an induction cooktop.
  • Large garden.

Location:
Full amenities in the area. Grocery stores, restaurants, medical clinics, sports facilities, etc.
The Promenada Shopping Center is nearby.
Excellent public transportation.
Close to tram and bus stops, with convenient access to downtown.
Fees:

Administrative rent approx. 1,000 PLN.

Electricity and internet at the tenant’s expense.

An occasional lease agreement is required, with a minimum lease term of one year.

Security deposit: 4,000 PLN.

I invite you to a viewing.

   

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Izabela Tomaszewska

Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 6 floor, 2019 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Optyków
4 900 zł

68 zł/sqm

72 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 5 floor, 2017 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Marii Rodziewiczówny
4 300 zł

85 zł/sqm

51 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 14 floor, 1984 year
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Grochowska
3 200 zł

63 zł/sqm

50 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
Functional Apartment for Rent in Praga-Południe
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Giuseppe Garibaldiego
3 200 zł

60 zł/sqm

53 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 Rooms, balcony, garage
Warszawa, Praga-Południe , ul. Motorowa
3 500 zł

63 zł/sqm

55 sqm

2 rooms

1/13