FUNCTIONAL 2 ROOMS, BALCONY - GREAT LOCATION!

Warszawa, Praga-Północ, Praga, Olszowa

2 750 zł

57 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 48.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
48.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
1 / 4
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
05-01-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
Amenities:
  • elevator
  • air conditioning
Offer number:
28553/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (750 zł)
Heating
Included in administrative rent
Water
Included in administrative rent
Energy
Additional payment (150 zł)

Height:
260 cm
Salon area:
22.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, electric oven, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Low block of flats
Year of construction:
2018

Description

   I recommend this well-designed, bright, and comfortable 2 rooms apartment with an open kitchen, measuring 48 sq. m., located near the Zoo and Praski Park—with excellent access to downtown! Thanks to its proximity to public transportation, including the metro, getting to the city center or other parts of Warsaw is quick and hassle-free, and the immediate area offers everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. And right next door is a bonus—beautiful green spaces that are perfect for active recreation and relaxation.
The apartment is ideal for a single person or a couple, or anyone looking for a comfortable and well-connected place.

All appliances in the apartment are of a good standard. The decor features trendy shades of gray and white, offering the opportunity to personalize the space. Air conditioning in the bedroom and living room. 

Layout of the apartment:
- a bright, spacious living room with a corner sofa bed, a dining table, and a coffee table. It is connected to an open, fully equipped kitchen. A room with access to a balcony.
- A bedroom with a double bed and a spacious, wall-to-wall closet;
- A bathroom with a walk-in shower, sink, toilet, and washing machine, as well as a large mirrored cabinet;
- A spacious entryway with a tall closet.

Minimum 12-month lease agreement—monthly costs include
:- rent:2,750.00 PLN
- administrative fee: approx. 750.00 PLN
- advance payment for electricity (approx. 150.00 PLN).

Minimum lease term of 12 months. No pets allowed. Parking spaces available next to the building or on nearby streets.

 

Building

A modern, low-rise building with an elevator, detached, and partially fenced. Security cameras and well-maintained common areas. A charming walking area nearby. Full retail and service amenities. Trendy restaurants and the atmospheric streets of Bliska Praga are nearby.

Location

   The highlights include a quiet neighborhood and green spaces surrounding the building, which soften the industrial surroundings, as well as quick access to downtown, the University, or Kozminski University. It’s a 10-minute walk to the Old Town or the Vistula Boulevards, and just 5 minutes to the metro station near the “Wileńska” Shopping Center. Nearby are Praski Park, the Zoo, Praski Port, and a pedestrian bridge over the Vistula River. This is a great opportunity to live in a comfortable and well-connected location! It’s perfect for active people looking for a comfortable place to live with easy access to city amenities. EVERYTHING IS CLOSE BY AND EVERYWHERE IS CLOSE BY—I HIGHLY RECOMMEND IT!

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Katarzyna Słupińska

Starszy Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 6 floor, 2024 year
Warszawa, Praga-Północ , ul. Stefana Okrzei
10 820 zł

152 zł/sqm

71 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 2 floor, 2011 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Leszczyńska
12 500 zł

147 zł/sqm

85 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 1 floor, 1930 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , Radna
5 600 zł

104 zł/sqm

54 sqm

2 rooms

Apartment close to Krakowskie Przedmieście
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Bednarska
7 500 zł

85 zł/sqm

88 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 3 floor, 2011 year
Warszawa, Śródmieście , ul. Bednarska
7 000 zł

76 zł/sqm

92 sqm

2 rooms

1/17