Warszawa, Mokotów, ul. Zygmunta Noskowskiego

3 500 zł

54 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 64.90 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
64.90 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
9 / 10
Type of apartment:
Mieszkanie
Finishing condition:
Good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
18-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • basement
Amenities:
  • elevator
Offer number:
28480/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 500 zł)
Deposit:
5000

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
15.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Separate
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:

Year of construction:
1978

Description

A spacious and very bright 3-bedroom apartment with an area of 64.9 sq m is available for rent on the 9th floor. The Służew Metro station is about a 10-minute walk from the apartment (1 km).

Thanks to windows facing three directions, the interior is filled with natural light all day long, creating a unique sense of space and comfort. A real highlight of the property is the beautiful, unobstructed view of the Warsaw skyline and greenery—without neighbors peering in from the windows of other buildings. It’s the perfect place to start your day with a cup of coffee or enjoy breakfast while admiring the view from your own apartment.

The apartment features a very functional and comfortable floor plan:

  • a spacious living room with plenty of layout possibilities,
  • two additional rooms that would work perfectly as bedrooms, a children’s room, or a home office,
  • a separate kitchen,
  • a bathroom with a shower,
  • a separate toilet.

The apartment offers great flexibility in designing the interior to suit your needs and lifestyle.

Building

The apartment is located in a well-maintained, 10-story building with an elevator. The building entrance is secured by an intercom, and the building itself is in good condition.

An additional advantage is the availability of parking spaces around the building—both in the parking lot adjacent to the complex and in the side parking bays. Spaces are not assigned to specific units; parking is based on current availability.

Location

The neighborhood combines the comforts of city life with plenty of green space and a peaceful residential atmosphere.

The location offers excellent access to other parts of Warsaw, while still allowing residents to enjoy a quieter, neighborhood atmosphere.

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Michał Gadziała

Starszy Specjalista ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

2 rooms, 5 floor, 2012 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , Józefa Elsnera
3 800 zł

70 zł/sqm

55 sqm

2 rooms

0%
Elegant Apartment in Mokotów with Terrace
Warszawa, Mokotów , al. Aleja Wilanowska
6 900 zł

56 zł/sqm

123 sqm

4 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 1980 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Koński Jar
4 300 zł

68 zł/sqm

63 sqm

3 rooms

Mokotow, 5 rooms, metro station
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Niedźwiedzia
16 500 zł

91 zł/sqm

181 sqm

5 rooms

2 rooms, 1 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Puławska
4 300 zł

67 zł/sqm

64 sqm

2 rooms

1/13