Warszawa, Mokotów, Służew, Józefa Elsnera

3 800 zł

70 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 54.50 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
54.50 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
5 / 9
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Very good
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
15-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • loggia
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • garage 1x
Offer number:
28463/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (1 000 zł)
Deposit:
4000

Rooms

Height:
270 cm
Salon area:
30.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
With gap
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, oven, induction hob, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, washing machine, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2012

Description

I am renting a 2-bedroom apartment with a parking space in Mokotów.
The apartment has been renovated and is move-in ready. 

It is located on the 5th floor with a view of trees and green spaces right next to Dolinka Służewiecka Park.

It consists of:

  • a bright and spacious furnished living room with access to a loggia,
  • a kitchen open to the living room, equipped with appliances: a refrigerator, an oven, and an induction cooktop,
  • a bedroom/study with access to a loggia,
  • a bathroom with a bathtub, washing machine, sink, and toilet,
  • an entryway with a large built-in closet.

Parking space in the underground garage included in the rent.

Location:

  • "Służew" metro station—just a 10-minute walk or 3 bus stops away,
  • right at the building exit there is a bus stop with bus lines: 189, 193, 317, 402, N33, N50, N83, which provide convenient connections to the tram line or the Służew metro line (only a 5-minute bus ride)
  • The area offers full amenities: a Biedronka store on the ground floor of the building, with other stores nearby, including Lidl, as well as a school, a pharmacy, a church, and numerous service providers.

Lease terms:

  • Short-term lease for a minimum of 1 year,
  • Rent: 3,800 PLN,
  • administrative fee: approx. 1,000 PLN + utilities,
  • security deposit: PLN 4,000

You are cordially invited!
 

 

YOU ARE WELCOME

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Katarzyna Leśniak

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

0%
Elegant Apartment in Mokotów with Terrace
Warszawa, Mokotów , al. Aleja Wilanowska
6 900 zł

56 zł/sqm

123 sqm

4 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 1980 year
Warszawa, Ursynów , Koński Jar
4 300 zł

68 zł/sqm

63 sqm

3 rooms

Mokotow, 5 rooms, metro station
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Niedźwiedzia
16 500 zł

91 zł/sqm

181 sqm

5 rooms

2 rooms, 1 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Puławska
4 300 zł

67 zł/sqm

64 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 9 floor, 2004 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Pejzażowa
3 500 zł

109 zł/sqm

32 sqm

2 rooms

1/15