Warszawa, Mokotów, Powsińska

4 400 zł

80 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 55.00 sqm, 2 rooms

Area:
55.00 sqm
Number of rooms:
2 rooms
Floor:
9 / 10
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Luxury
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
09-03-2026
Additional areas:
  • loggia
Amenities:
  • elevator
  • air conditioning
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28558/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (850 zł)
Deposit:
9000

Rooms

Height:
270 cm
Salon area:
20.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
kitchen furniture, oven, induction hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2025

Description

I am offering a unique apartment for rent to the first tenant.

A comfortable apartment, fully equipped and furnished.

Most of the furniture is custom-made.

Beautiful hardwood floors, the color scheme, and the cohesive style of the furnishings and decorative elements create a unique sense of elegance and comfort.

The apartment includes:

  • a living room combined with a dining area and kitchen, opening onto a large balcony
  • a bedroom with a large 160x200 cm bed
  • a bathroom with a shower and storage space
  • a hallway with storage closets

The apartment faces southwest with a beautiful panoramic view of Warsaw. It is also equipped with air conditioning.

The apartment includes one convenient parking space in the underground garage.

The apartment is secured with an electronic lock—no need to carry keys; just use the app on your phone.

Fees:

  • rent: 4,400 PLN
  • administration fee: 850 PLN
  • security deposit: 9,000 PLN
  • Electricity: billed according to usage
  • possibly additional charges for excessive water and central heating usage

The apartment is an ideal place for a couple or a single person, thanks to all the amenities offered by its location.

I invite you to view this exceptional property.

Building

A new apartment building completed in 2024/2025, featuring high-quality finishes in the common areas.

It features panoramic elevators (which can be summoned directly from the apartment) and underground parking on Level -1.

Location

The building is located in the heart of the green Sadyba neighborhood, which is characterized by low-rise development—single-family homes and townhouses, as well as low-rise apartment buildings surrounded by greenery.

Excellent infrastructure:

  • Sadyba Best Mall shopping center, featuring a movie theater, shops, and restaurants—a 2-minute walk away
  • Royal Wilanów—a 4-minute drive away
  • Small neighborhood shops and services.

Powsińska Street is the main thoroughfare connecting Wilanów with downtown Warsaw.

Transportation:

  • Bus stops right next door Just a few minutes’ drive to the S2 expressway
  • A 12-minute walk to the newest tram line on Sobieskiego Street

There are numerous parks and green spaces nearby, perfect for recreation: Armenian Square, Dygata Park, Czerniakowskie Lake, Wilanów Królewski, including the Palace of King Jan III Sobieski

Education: French and British international schools are just a few minutes’ walk away.

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Anna Staśkiewicz

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

3 rooms, 2 floor, 1972 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Konstancińska
2 900 zł

60 zł/sqm

48 sqm

3 rooms

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2005 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Powsińska
6 000 zł

81 zł/sqm

74 sqm

3 rooms

2 rooms, 2 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Ludwika Idzikowskiego
4 400 zł

80 zł/sqm

55 sqm

2 rooms

1 room, 3 floor, 1971 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Czerniakowska
2 400 zł

86 zł/sqm

28 sqm

1 room

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 3 floor, 2010 year
Warszawa, Wilanów , al. Aleja Rzeczypospolitej
5 900 zł

74 zł/sqm

79 sqm

3 rooms

1/21