Warszawa, Mokotów, Jana Pawła Woronicza

6 000 zł

86 zł/m2

Apartment for rent - 69.90 sqm, 3 rooms

Area:
69.90 sqm
Number of rooms:
3 rooms
Floor:
3 / 12
Type of apartment:
Good to set
Finishing condition:
Luxury
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
11-05-2026
Additional areas:
  • classic balcony
  • cell
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 1x
Offer number:
28511/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (950 zł)
Deposit:
12000

Rooms

Height:
270 cm
Salon area:
29.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Adjoining
Number of bathrooms:
1
Number of toilets:
1
Wardrobe:
Nie

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
shower, washbasin, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2017

Description

A modern 3-bedroom apartment on Woronicza Street – great location, functional layout, and everyday comfort

A renovated, modern 3-bedroom apartment is available for rent on Woronicza Street—in one of the city’s best-connected and most comfortable neighborhoods.

The apartment has been decorated in a modern style, with an emphasis on the comfort of everyday life. Two rooms are fully furnished and ready to move into, while the third room can be arranged as desired—it’s perfect as a home office, guest room, or second bedroom.

Key features of the apartment:
- functional 3-room layout,
- modern style and comfortable finishes,
- flexibility to customize the third room,
- parking space included in the administrative rent,
- optional storage unit – 200 PLN
Location – convenience every day
Woronicza Street is a place that combines the comfort of home with quick access to downtown and Warsaw’s business districts. Nearby you’ll find
:- numerous shops, restaurants, and service providers,
- walking and recreational areas,
- gyms and cafes,
- excellent public transportation,
- quick access to downtown and the airport.

Lease terms
:- rent: 6,000 PLN,
- administrative fee: 950 PLN (including a parking space),
- storage unit: 200 PLN per month (optional),
- security deposit: two months’ rent

The apartment is ideal for a couple or remote workers looking for a comfortable space in a great location.

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Don't hesitate to contact us

Ewa Stasikowska

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

MODERN 3 ROOMS, PARKING PLACE-J.P.WORONICZA!
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Jana Pawła Woronicza
5 950 zł

73 zł/sqm

82 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 2 floor, 2005 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Żaglowa
3 500 zł

67 zł/sqm

52 sqm

2 rooms

Apartment overlooking the greenery
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Wyględowska
4 100 zł

79 zł/sqm

52 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 2 floor, 2019 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Cybernetyki
4 000 zł

65 zł/sqm

61 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 10 floor, 1974 year
Warszawa, Włochy , ul. 1 Sierpnia
3 800 zł

70 zł/sqm

54 sqm

3 rooms

1/13