PREMIUM APARTMENT/TERRACE/STARY MOKOTÓW

Warszawa, Mokotów, ul. Dominika Merliniego

11 000 zł

107 zł/m2

EXCLUSIVE

Apartment for rent - 102.52 sqm, 4 rooms

Area:
102.52 sqm
Number of rooms:
4 rooms
Floor:
1 / 4
Type of apartment:
Apartment
Finishing condition:
Luxury
Heating:
Urban central heating
Available from:
16-03-2026
Additional areas:
  • no
  • terrace 20.00 sqm
Amenities:
  • elevator
Parking:
  • underground 2x
Offer number:
28561/MW/MAX

Cost structure

Administrative rent
Additional payment (2 415 zł)
Deposit:
15000

Rooms

Height:
b.d.
Salon area:
30.00 sqm
Type of kitchen:
Open
Number of bathrooms:
2
Number of toilets:
0
Wardrobe:
Tak

Equipment

Furnishings:
Yes
Kitchen equipment:
refrigerator, kitchen furniture, hood, oven, induction hob, sink, dishwasher
Bathroom amenities:
ladder radiator, shower, washbasin, bath, toilet

Building

Type of building:
Apartment building
Year of construction:
2016

Description

There are places that convey a sense of quality from the very first moment.

Merliniego 9 is one such address—discreet, elegant, and prestigious, located in the Old Mokotów district, yet perfectly connected to the city center.

In the intimate Villa Classica development, we are offering a 102.52 sq. m. apartment for rent, designed with everyday comfort, privacy, and timeless elegance in mind.

This is an ideal choice for those seeking not only a functional home but also a well-planned, peaceful living space—in a high-end building situated in one of Warsaw’s most sought-after locations.

The apartment stands out for its very comfortable, family-friendly layout.

The living area includes a spacious, bright living room connected to an open, fully equipped kitchen.

It is a representative yet welcoming area of the home—perfect for both daily relaxation and intimate gatherings.

The living room opens onto a large terrace, which serves as a natural extension of the interior and allows you to enjoy additional space.

The private area is clearly separated from the living area, providing residents with comfort and a sense of privacy.

The apartment features:

  • a master bedroom with a private bathroom featuring a bathtub,
  • two additional bedrooms,
  • a second bathroom with a shower,
  • a spacious living room with an open kitchen,
  • a large terrace,
  • two parking spaces in the garage.

The apartment’s layout is particularly well-suited for a family, but also for those who need an extra room for work, a home office, or a comfortable space for guests.

The building itself also contributes to the unique character of this offer.

Villa Classica is an intimate apartment building with elegant, timeless architecture.

Residents have access to a reception desk, 24-hour security, surveillance, and an underground garage.

This is a place designed for those who value security, privacy, and a more boutique standard of living.

Nearby, you’ll find green spaces, parks, restaurants, cafes, service outlets, and all the amenities needed for a comfortable life.

It’s an address that lets you enjoy the city’s rhythm while offering a sense of peace and respite.

This apartment is an ideal choice for a tenant seeking an elegant interior, a prime location, and quality that is evident in everyday living.

Please feel free to contact me to schedule a private viewing.

 

Location

All locations on the map are approximate.

Floor plan

Don't hesitate to contact us

Monika Serżysko

Ekspert ds. Nieruchomości

Call:

Near offers

1 room, 3 floor, 2020 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Puławska
3 500 zł

117 zł/sqm

30 sqm

1 room

3 rooms, 1 floor, 2015 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Adama Naruszewicza
7 500 zł

106 zł/sqm

71 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 3 floor, 2008 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Sułkowicka
12 000 zł

95 zł/sqm

126 sqm

3 rooms

Exclusivity
2 rooms, 3 floor, 1940 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Dworkowa
3 900 zł

65 zł/sqm

60 sqm

2 rooms

Exclusivity
3 rooms, 1 floor, 1950 year
Warszawa, Mokotów , ul. Pilicka
3 800 zł

68 zł/sqm

56 sqm

3 rooms

1/21